Smasher:Luisfer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7}}||January 23rd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-G7}}||January 23rd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, January 25, 2020
Luisfer | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Falco |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Luis Fernando Orellana |
Birth date | |
Location | El Salvador |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Luisfer (also known as Fer) is a smasher from El Salvador who mains Diddy Kong in Smash 4 and Fox/Falco in Melee. He started playing Melee in 2006 mostly with his brother because of the lack of a local competitive scene in El Salvador, before dropping the game a few years later. Then he focused on competitive League of Legends for 3 years and won a few tournaments before returning to Smash in 2014, with Smash 4 3DS’s launch. After this, he also returned to competitive Melee in mid 2015.
Luisfer has consistently been El Salvador’s Rank 1 player multiple Smash instances (Melee, Smash4, and Ultimate).
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 385th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 4 Worldwide | February 15th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
1er Mega Torneo Online México | March 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
U Games Fest | July 15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 15th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
FIST 2015 | October 10th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Game Fest 2016 | April 9th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamers Arena 2016 | June 19th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 17th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Bear's Weekly #8 | January 17th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Naifu's Sub Tournament #7 | March 17th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: Civil War 1 | September 15th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September | September 16th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 3 | November 18th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition | January 18th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Coki |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 4th | 3th | xiLe/Kira |
First Hit! | January 19th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Pre-G7 | January 23rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |