Smasher:Tickle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Jandell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|AMD ExtravaLANza}}||November 18th-19th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|GetShulked}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/182207 Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/182207 Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iv-ssbm-smash4/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/231317 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode IV]||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|ToOn KaKe}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iv-ssbm-smash4/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/231317 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode IV]||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|ToOn KaKe}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cascade 2}}||July 28th, 2018||4th||5th|||{{Sm|Semifer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/415260 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||5th||7th||Semifer | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/415260 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||5th||7th||Semifer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever}}||November 10th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||13th||1st||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||5th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||5th||Lemmon | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OctoBair}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||1st||Lemmon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||13th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||13th||Lemmon |
Revision as of 08:55, December 5, 2019
Tickle "LetsTickle" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mario, Luigi |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Other Ultimate character | Corrin |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | No Sponsor |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings: 5.5th Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nicolas Rodriguez |
Birth date | |
Location | British Columbia, Canada |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Tickle, formerly LetsTickle, is a Canadian Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling player. He is currently ranked as an Honorable Mention on the Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Tickle was a Corrin main, with a number of secondaries such as Mario and Luigi. He has taken sets off a number of notable players including ANTi, tamim, and Blacktwins. He is currently ranked 5.5th on the Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary | May 6th-7th, 2017 | — | 5th | Jandell |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Canada Cup 2017 | October 28th-30th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
AMD ExtravaLANza | November 18th-19th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 97th | 97th | GetShulked |
Quit Your Friendlies! | February 17th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
EGLX 2018 | March 9th-11th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Revenge of the 6ix: Episode IV | April 28th-29th, 2018 | 3rd | 7th | ToOn KaKe |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Cascade 2 | July 28th, 2018 | 4th | 5th | Semifer |
Emerald City 7 | September 29th, 2018 | 5th | 7th | Semifer |
Port Priority: 4Ever | November 10th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Lemmon |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Pinnacle 2018 | December 28th-29th, 2018 | 13th | 1st | Lemmon |
Battle of BC 3 | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Lemmon |
Emerald City 8 | May 25th, 2019 | 4th | 5th | Machu |
The Pinnacle 2019 | July 5th-7th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Lemmon |
VORTEX | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Lemmon |
Port Priority 5 | September 7th-8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Lemmon |
OctoBair | October 12th, 2019 | 7th | 1st | Lemmon |
Play With Heart | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Lemmon |