Smasher:Zucco: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) (I felt like this was interesting to note.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added Zucco's old tournament data from KTAR 4.) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG DC 2010]]||October 15th-17th, 2010||17th||7th||Inui | |[[MLG DC 2010]]||October 15th-17th, 2010||17th||7th||Inui | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 4]]||January 5th, 2011||—||13th||{{Sm|Jband}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Concentrate II]]||October 30th, 2011||—||5th||{{Sm|Nairo}} | ||[[Concentrate II]]||October 30th, 2011||—||5th||{{Sm|Nairo}} |
Revision as of 13:55, September 4, 2019
Zucco | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Lucario |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Other Smash 4 character | Dr. Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Juice Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Old Bridge, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) Professional (retired) |
Zucco is a Mega Man main currently residing in Old Bridge, New Jersey who was formerly ranked 9th on the Tristate Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Mew2King and Will in tournament, and has had close sets with Dabuz.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | Jtails |
Roll Em Up | December 20th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Nairo |
XSmash 2 | December 27th, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Nairo |
CLASH Online Invitational Finals | January 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | 9th | Koolaid |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | Ksizzle |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 49th | 5th | Shadow |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 33rd | 5th | Inui |
School is in Session 3 | September 11th, 2010 | 2nd | 5th | Atomsk |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 17th | 7th | Inui |
KTAR 4 | January 5th, 2011 | — | 13th | Jband |
Concentrate II | October 30th, 2011 | — | 5th | Nairo |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 25th | Izumi |
Trivia
- He currently serves as a video editor for Samsora's YouTube channel.