Smasher:Bizkit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added in Bizkit's old Brawl tournament data from Impact IV and Mega Mass Madness 5.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added Bizkit's old tournament data from Viridian City #8 and Mega Mass Madness 3.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]||August 27th-29th, 2010||17th||17th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]||August 27th-29th, 2010||17th||17th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/viridian-city-8-oct-23rd-results.289737/ Viridian City #8]||October 23rd, 2010||13th||4th||{{Sm|Riot}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||33rd||—||— | |[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||7th||7th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||7th||7th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd|| | |[[Mega Mass Madness 3]]||December 16th, 2012||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Hinkage}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||65th||Hinkage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||5th||3rd||{{Sm|JoeST}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||5th||3rd||{{Sm|JoeST}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||33rd||17th||Kiwi | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||33rd||17th||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/massquerade-2-john-madmans-day-off-results-9-28-13-framingham-ma.340738/ Massquerade 2]||September 28th, 2013||3rd||4th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/massquerade-2-john-madmans-day-off-results-9-28-13-framingham-ma.340738/ Massquerade 2]||September 28th, 2013||3rd||4th||Riot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 21:57, December 26, 2018
Bizkit047 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Gallo |
Birth date | |
Location | Bristol, Connecticut |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Bizkit is a smasher from Bristol, Connecticut who mains Snake. He is currently ranked 7th on the New England Brawl Power Rankings. He has wins over Vinnie, Will, Pelca, Mikeray, Bloodcross, and Fatal. Bizkit is also a notable speedrunner, primarily running games from the Kingdom Hearts series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | — | 17th | IcyLight |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 25th | 33rd | Bloodcross |
MLG Columbus 2010 | June 4th-6th, 2010 | 17th | 13th | Jash |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 17th | 17th | Xzax |
Viridian City #8 | October 23rd, 2010 | 13th | 4th | Riot |
MLG Dallas 2010 | November 5th-7th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 25th | 7th | Fatal |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 9th | 9th | Kingtoon |
Clash of the Titans 5 | June 25th-26th, 2011 | 5th | 9th | Kingtoon |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 13th | 9th | Logic |
SMASHACHUSETTS | August 20th, 2011 | 5th | 3rd | IcyLight |
Uprise of Long Island #8 | April 21st, 2012 | 5th | 5th | Penta |
Clash of the Titans 6 | June 2nd, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Salem |
Dissention | June 23rd, 2012 | 7th | 5th | Chibo |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 33rd | 17th | Squall |
Impact IV | August 25th, 2012 | 13th | 9th | Xzax |
Collision V | September 1st, 2012 | 7th | 7th | Kiwi |
Mega Mass Madness 3 | December 16th, 2012 | 5th | 3rd | Hinkage |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 65th | Hinkage |
Mega Mass Madness 5 | April 7th, 2013 | 5th | 3rd | JoeST |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 13th | 9th | JoeST |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Kiwi |
Massquerade 2 | September 28th, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | Riot |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |