Smasher:Bizkit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Bizkits's old Brawl tournament data from Uprise of Long Island #8.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added in Bizkit's old Brawl tournament data from Impact IV and Mega Mass Madness 5.) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Squall}} | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Squall}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=327109 Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||13th||9th||Xzax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||7th||7th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||7th||7th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||13th||9th|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||5th||3rd||{{Sm|JoeST}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||13th||9th||JoeST | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||33rd||17th||Kiwi | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||33rd||17th||Kiwi |
Revision as of 18:29, November 3, 2018
Bizkit047 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Gallo |
Birth date | |
Location | Bristol, Connecticut |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Bizkit is a smasher from Bristol, Connecticut who mains Snake. He is currently ranked 7th on the New England Brawl Power Rankings. He has wins over Vinnie, Will, Pelca, Mikeray, Bloodcross, and Fatal. Bizkit is also a notable speedrunner, primarily running games from the Kingdom Hearts series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | — | 17th | IcyLight |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 25th | 33rd | Bloodcross |
MLG Columbus 2010 | June 4th-6th, 2010 | 17th | 13th | Jash |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 17th | 17th | Xzax |
MLG Dallas 2010 | November 5th-7th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 25th | 7th | Fatal |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 9th | 9th | Kingtoon |
Clash of the Titans 5 | June 25th-26th, 2011 | 5th | 9th | Kingtoon |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 13th | 9th | Logic |
SMASHACHUSETTS | August 20th, 2011 | 5th | 3rd | IcyLight |
Uprise of Long Island #8 | April 21st, 2012 | 5th | 5th | Penta |
Clash of the Titans 6 | June 2nd, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Salem |
Dissention | June 23rd, 2012 | 7th | 5th | Chibo |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 33rd | 17th | Squall |
Impact IV | August 25th, 2012 | 13th | 9th | Xzax |
Collision V | September 1st, 2012 | 7th | 7th | Kiwi |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Mass Madness 5 | April 7th, 2013 | 5th | 3rd | JoeST |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 13th | 9th | JoeST |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Kiwi |
Massquerade 2 | September 28th, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | Riot |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |