Smasher:FlashingFire: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) m (→Project M) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (Why was this page designed like that anyway? What if he randomly decided to enter teams somewhere like he did here? weird) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/stockcancelgamingpmsingles3 The Oklahoma Invitational (OKI)]||April 5, 2014||5th | |[http://challonge.com/stockcancelgamingpmsingles3 The Oklahoma Invitational (OKI)]||April 5, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/sbwpms Super Bit Wars 3]||October 29, 2014||5th | |[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/sbwpms Super Bit Wars 3]||October 29, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/saltyrunbackpms The Salty Runback]||December 13, 2014||13th | |[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/saltyrunbackpms The Salty Runback]||December 13, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aftershock]]||March 28, 2015||45th | |[[Aftershock]]||March 28, 2015||45th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-bit-wars-4/events/pm-singles/brackets/4036 Super Bit Wars 4]||February 20-21, 2016||4th | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-bit-wars-4/events/pm-singles/brackets/4036 Super Bit Wars 4]||February 20-21, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://razorsmash.challonge.com/rsb3pm Razor Smash Bash 3]||March 12, 2016||7th | |[http://razorsmash.challonge.com/rsb3pm Razor Smash Bash 3]||March 12, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sweetspot.challonge.com/pmtop16 The Sweet Spot: Reloaded]||July 2, 2016||5th | |[http://sweetspot.challonge.com/pmtop16 The Sweet Spot: Reloaded]||July 2, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[ARLO 3]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Dyl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stier.challonge.com/ | |[http://stier.challonge.com/ssstier1_singles SSS-Tier #1]||October 1, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://stier.challonge.com/ssstier2 SSS-Tier #2]||October 29, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/mkoqtop16 Meta Knight or Quit]||November 26, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stier.challonge.com/ | |[http://stier.challonge.com/ssstier3singles SSS-Tier #3]||December 3, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stier.challonge.com/ | |[http://stier.challonge.com/sbpmtop16 The Salty Runback 2]||December 17, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 4, 2017||4th | |[http://stier.challonge.com/ssstier4_pmsingles SSS-Tier #4]||January 28, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 4, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Oklahoma smashers]] | [[Category:Oklahoma smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake professionals (PM)]] | [[Category:Snake professionals (PM)]] |
Revision as of 10:47, April 23, 2017
FlashingFire | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Snake |
Other Project M character | Wolf |
Team info | |
Former crews | Stock Cancel Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brennan Connolly |
Location | Norman, Oklahoma |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
FlashingFire is a Project M player from Oklahoma who has mained Snake since version 2.6 in 2013. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Oklahoma Project M Power Rankings. In addition to being a competitor, FlashingFire was a contributor to and major editor for PMRank 2016. Smashers often refer to him as "Flafi," which is an abbreviated version of his player tag.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Oklahoma Invitational (OKI) | April 5, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Bit Wars 3 | October 29, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
The Salty Runback | December 13, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Aftershock | March 28, 2015 | 45th | — | — |
Super Bit Wars 4 | February 20-21, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Razor Smash Bash 3 | March 12, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
The Sweet Spot: Reloaded | July 2, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
ARLO 3 | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | Dyl |
SSS-Tier #1 | October 1, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
SSS-Tier #2 | October 29, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Meta Knight or Quit | November 26, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
SSS-Tier #3 | December 3, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
The Salty Runback 2 | December 17, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
SSS-Tier #4 | January 28, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
King of the Springs 2 | February 4, 2017 | 4th | — | — |