Smasher:Smuff: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{Trn|Icarus III}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Xcloud}} | |{{Trn|Icarus III}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Xcloud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Sylph}} | |{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Sylph|p=Switzerland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Destany}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Destany}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||65th (DQ)||13th||{{Sm|MT|p=Spain}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||65th (DQ)||13th||{{Sm|MT|p=Spain}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Wave(s)}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:58, May 25, 2020
Smuff | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Mario, Fox, Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 character | Donkey Kong |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate character | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swiss Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ivan Urendez |
Location | Switzerland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Smuff is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from Switzerland. He was formerly ranked 3rd on the Swiss Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Destany and Jesuischoq.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Smuff played Mario, Fox, and Captain Falcon. He is ranked 5th on the Swiss Power Rankings and has defeated players such as KiraFlax, Vash, and cFive, as well as Fatality in a Captain Falcon exhibition at MomoCon 2018.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Neokan Party 2 | July 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | Starkorn |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 129th | 65th | Mute |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Schism | February 4th-5th, 2017 | 5th | 7th | Old Man G |
Icarus III | April 22nd-23rd, 2017 | 9th | 13th | Xcloud |
SALT | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 13th | Sylph |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Destany |
talent.io | January 27th, 2018 | 13th | 25th | SaintThief |
MomoCon 2018 | May 24th-27th, 2018 | 65th (DQ) | 13th | MT |
TheReset 5 | June 15th-17th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Wave(s) |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smile and Wave(s) | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 7th | 17th | Espeo10 |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 129th | 49th | Arthas |