Smasher:AEMehr: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-225/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/734029/1181492 Mega Smash Mondays 225]||January 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-225/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/734029/1181492 Mega Smash Mondays 225]||January 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-227-1/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/744344/1195511 Mega Smash Mondays 227]||February 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, February 4, 2020
AEMehr | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mii Gunner |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter |
Ultimate main | Mii Gunner |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ariel Mehr |
Location | SoCal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
AEMehr is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Gunner main, considered to be one of the best Mii Gunner players in the world.
He also mained Mii Gunner in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, again one of the best of the character in the game. He has defeated players such as Manny, Razo, Taternator, Aperture, ven, and Z.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 79 | January 2nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 81 | January 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-27th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 98 | May 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 100 | June 11th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 101 | June 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Tempo |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 97th | 52nd | shrooby |
2GGC: MkLeo Saga | November 4th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
IBP Masters Showdown | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition | January 27th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 7th | 7th | Aarvark |
Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
SwitchFest | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | NovaPixl |
Falcon Punch Fridays #23 | October 12th-13th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 162 | October 15th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Falcon Punch Fridays #24 | October 19th-20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |