Smasher:Amanze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Amanze's old tournament data from IMDB 6.) |
(→Tournament placings: Added Amanze's tournament data from Push More Buttons.) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/secreturlissecret UMN Monthly 2/20/16]||February 20th, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Breezy}} | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/secreturlissecret UMN Monthly 2/20/16]||February 20th, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Breezy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|Dank?}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM627 Level Up 6/27/17]||June 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM627 Level Up 6/27/17]||June 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Prepmbsingles Pre PMB]||June 24th, 2016||5th||Top 5||{{Sm|Red Ranger}} | |[http://challonge.com/Prepmbsingles Pre PMB]||June 24th, 2016||5th||Top 5||{{Sm|Red Ranger}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|sinnyboo242}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonPMSingP2 Down B May Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonPMSingP2 Down B May Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 18:38, August 25, 2019
Amanze "Epope" "#PayHomage" "Minnesota Moe" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Other Melee character | Fox, Marth |
Project M main | Pit |
Other Project M character | Samus, Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$227.60 ~$74.50 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Amanze is a smasher from Minnesota who mains Samus and Marth.
As of the January 1st, 2018 Minnesota Melee Power Rankings, Amanze is ranked 8th.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IMDB 6 | December 8th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
IMDB8 | April 13th, 2013 | 9th | 5th | RRR |
SLUG 2 | July 23rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Gamerheadz Tournament #3 | August 14th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 12/13/14 | December 13th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | dextr |
UMN Monthly 1/24/15 | January 24th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 2/28/15 | February 28th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
UMN Monthly 4/25/15 | April 25th, 2015 | 4th | 5th | Deepak |
Outpost 5/3/15 | May 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 5/18/15 | May 18th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 7/27/15 | July 27th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Punchout 8/2 | August 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Punchout 8/9 | August 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Punchout 8/16 | August 16th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
PMML Weekly #1 | August 17th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Punchout 8/30 | August 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
PMML Weekly #2 | August 31st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Republic #4 | September 21st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Republic #6 | October 24th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Karma's Invitational #1 | October 30th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 11/14/15 | November 14th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | AbsentPage |
Karma's Last Melee Tournament | December 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
UMN Monthly 1/23/16 | January 23rd, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Chexr |
UMN Monthly 2/20/16 | February 20th, 2016 | 4th | 5th | Breezy |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Dank? |
Level Up 6/27/17 | June 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IMDB 6 | December 8th, 2012 | 5th | 2nd | Red Ryu |
IMDB8 | April 13th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
U of M Triweekly March 2nd | March 2nd, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IMDB8 | April 13th, 2013 | 9th | 5th | Fluxwolf |
U of M Triweekly March 30th | March 30th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 6/22/14 | June 22nd, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 11/8/14 | November 8th, 2014 | 5th | 2nd | dextr |
UMN Monthly 4/25/15 | April 25th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | AbsentPage |
Outpost 5/3/15 | May 3rd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 6/15/15 | June 15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 7/2/15 | July 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 7/9/15 | July 9th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
PMML Weekly #1 | August 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
PMML Weekly #2 | August 31st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Republic #4 | September 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Republic #6 | October 24th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Punchout 12/26 | December 26th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Karma's Last Project M Tournament | December 30th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Stacked Ass PM Bracket | May 19th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Karma PM Garage Tourney | June 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Pre PMB | June 24th, 2016 | 5th | Top 5 | Red Ranger |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | sinnyboo242 |
Down B May Monthly | May 14th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Level Up 6/27/17 | June 27th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |