Tournament:Tiso's All-Stars Madness: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Crews) |
(→Crews) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(63 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y|online=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Tiso's All-Stars Madness | |name = Tiso's All-Stars Madness | ||
|image = TisO's_All-Star_Madness.jpg | |image = TisO's_All-Star_Madness.jpg | ||
|dates = September 1st-20th, 2020 | |dates = September 1st-20th, 2020 | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 577 | ||
|pot = | |pot = | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |||
| | |ssbuwinner = {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} Crew | ||
|organizer = {{Sm|tisO}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tiso's All-Stars Madness''' | '''Tiso's All-Stars Madness''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' online South American crew battle held from September 1st-20th, 2020 on {{Sm|tisO}}'s [[Twitch]] channel. | ||
This Crew Battle | This Crew Battle was particularly special because each crew representd a character (with the exception of [[Echo Fighters]] that representd one crew each and the {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}}s where those three characters represented only one crew). In total, there were 72 Crews. | ||
==Crews== | ==Crews== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Character!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name | !Character!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mario'''||{{Sm|Peppa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Chris|Chile}}||{{Sm|DannySsB|Chile}}||{{Sm|EliteG|Chile}}||{{Sm|MatiSkiller|Chile}}||{{Sm|El Voxo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mariote780|Chile}}||{{Sm|Masta Salsa|Colombia}} | |'''Mario'''||{{Sm|Peppa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Chris|Chile|p=Chile}}||{{Sm|DannySsB|Chile}}||{{Sm|EliteG|Chile}}||{{Sm|MatiSkiller|Chile}}||{{Sm|El Voxo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mariote780|Chile}}||{{Sm|Masta Salsa|Colombia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Donkey Kong'''||{{Sm|Mr.Tilt|Chile}}||{{Sm|Marikong|Chile}}||{{Sm|Shai|Chile}}||{{Sm|Dyon|Colombia}}||{{Sm|D-Man|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Wayne|Bolivia}}||{{Sm| | |'''Donkey Kong'''||{{Sm|Mr.Tilt|Chile}}||{{Sm|Marikong|Chile}}||{{Sm|Shai|Chile}}||{{Sm|Dyon|Colombia}}||{{Sm|D-Man|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Wayne|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Kongpadre|Chile}}||{{Sm|Oreo|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Link'''||{{Sm|LinkEa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Drigo Toes|Chile}}||{{Sm|Howl|Chile}}||{{Sm| | |'''Link'''||{{Sm|LinkEa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Drigo Toes|Chile}}||{{Sm|Howl|Chile}}||{{Sm|LinKai|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rodnand|Chile}}||{{Sm|ErickOmega|Chile}}||{{Sm|Adobe|Chile}}||{{Sm|Jazzy|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dark/Samus'''||{{Sm|Takumi|Argentina}}||{{Sm|krls|Chile}}||{{Sm|JJcat|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Striker|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rod|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Tio Brian|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sposh|Chile}}||{{Sm|SK Peter|Brazil}} | |'''Dark/Samus'''||{{Sm|Takumi|Argentina}}||{{Sm|krls|Chile}}||{{Sm|JJcat|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Striker|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rod|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Tio Brian|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sposh|Chile}}||{{Sm|SK Peter|Brazil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Yoshi'''||{{Sm|Mr. PF|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ozzy|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Ocean|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Demon|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ugis|Chile}}||{{Sm|Abedec|Peru}}||{{Sm|Chariot|Chile}}||{{Sm|Takeito|Colombia}} | |'''Yoshi'''||{{Sm|Mr. PF|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ozzy|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Ocean|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Demon|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ugis|Chile}}||{{Sm|Abedec|Peru}}||{{Sm|Chariot|Chile}}||{{Sm|Takeito|Colombia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kirby'''||{{Sm|Rayman|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|DevStation|Chile}}||{{Sm|Hammer|Chile}}||{{Sm|Star Warrior|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|ModoZekken|Chile}}||{{Sm|Koggers|Peru}}||{{Sm|Zmash|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ghostdog|Bolivia}} | |'''Kirby'''||{{Sm|Rayman|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|DevStation|Chile}}||{{Sm|Hammer|Chile}}||{{Sm|Star Warrior|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|ModoZekken|Chile}}||{{Sm|Koggers|Peru}}||{{Sm|Zmash|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ghostdog|Bolivia}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|'''Pikachu'''||{{Sm|Porroyo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Escurridizo|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Druki|Chile}}||{{Sm|Wip|Chile}}||{{Sm|Yun|Chile}}||{{Sm|KinkyNasty|Chile}}||{{Sm|Denied|Peru}}||{{Sm|Lucifer|Chile}} | |'''Pikachu'''||{{Sm|Porroyo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Escurridizo|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Druki|Chile}}||{{Sm|Wip|Chile}}||{{Sm|Yun|Chile}}||{{Sm|KinkyNasty|Chile}}||{{Sm|Denied|Peru}}||{{Sm|Lucifer|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Luigi'''||{{Sm|Wise|Chile}}||{{Sm|Green|Chile}}||{{Sm|Brew|Chile}}||{{Sm|XBOSS|Peru}}||{{Sm|Gao|Chile}}||{{Sm|Emblem|Peru}}||{{Sm|Samwa|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Sypha|Uruguay}} | |'''Luigi'''||{{Sm|Wise|Chile}}||{{Sm|Green|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Brew|Chile}}||{{Sm|XBOSS|Peru}}||{{Sm|Gao|Chile}}||{{Sm|Emblem|Peru}}||{{Sm|Samwa|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Sypha|Uruguay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ness'''||{{Sm|Toon|Chile}}||{{Sm|KONKRETO|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Mr. Ness|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kouga|Chile}}||{{Sm|Smashu|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Bratu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rhoam|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pan-Pan|Chile}} | |'''Ness'''||{{Sm|Toon|Chile}}||{{Sm|KONKRETO|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Mr. Ness|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kouga|Chile}}||{{Sm|Smashu|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Bratu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rhoam|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pan-Pan|Chile}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|'''Captain Falcon'''||{{Sm|Jecofi|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Som3thing|Chile}}||{{Sm|Bocchi|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Sm|Zodrish|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aliluc|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Satoshi Sora|Chile}}||{{Sm|More|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Caraaju|Peru}} | |'''Captain Falcon'''||{{Sm|Jecofi|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Som3thing|Chile}}||{{Sm|Bocchi|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Sm|Zodrish|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aliluc|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Satoshi Sora|Chile}}||{{Sm|More|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Caraaju|Peru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jigglypuff'''||{{Sm|Braixen|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Puyosas|Chile}}||{{Sm|TimonMe|Argentina}}||{{Sm|DonLurd|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ramiro|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Trilli|Peru}}||{{Sm|Yoghurt|Chile}}||{{Sm|Cinnamon|Peru}} | |'''Jigglypuff'''||{{Sm|Braixen|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Puyosas|Chile}}||{{Sm|TimonMe|Argentina}}||{{Sm|DonLurd|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ramiro|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Trilli|Peru}}||{{Sm|Yoghurt|Chile|p=Chile}}||{{Sm|Cinnamon|Peru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Peach/Daisy'''||{{Sm|Gray|Chile}}||{{Sm|B3rt|Chile}}||{{Sm|210|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ronny|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aiko|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Day|p= | |'''Peach/Daisy'''||{{Sm|Gray|Chile}}||{{Sm|B3rt|Chile}}||{{Sm|210|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ronny|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aiko|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Day|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Gaysy|Chile}}||{{Sm|V1Sh0|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bowser'''||{{Sm|Venharcore|Chile}}||{{Sm|Boira|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Koopa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mafe|Brazil}}||{{Sm|PikaT|Chile}}||{{Sm|Caldera|Chile}}||{{Sm|Cris|Chile}}||{{Sm|Polazo|Chile}} | |'''Bowser'''||{{Sm|Venharcore|Chile}}||{{Sm|Boira|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Koopa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mafe|Brazil}}||{{Sm|PikaT|Chile}}||{{Sm|Caldera|Chile}}||{{Sm|Cris|Chile}}||{{Sm|Polazo|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ice Climbers'''||{{Sm|Guunnz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Kaminari|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Dandelion|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rocket|Chile}}||{{Sm|Murloc|Chile}}|| | |'''Ice Climbers'''||{{Sm|Guunnz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Kaminari|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Dandelion|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rocket|Chile}}||{{Sm|Murloc|Chile}}||{{Sm|Tales|p=Chile|Chile}}||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sheik'''||{{Sm|Nano|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Viridi}}||{{Sm|ZurDo}}||{{Sm|Nacho}}||{{Sm|Drakonnen}}|| | |'''Sheik'''||{{Sm|Nano|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Viridi|Chile}}||{{Sm|ZurDo|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Nacho|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Sm|Drakonnen|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kame|Chile}}||{{Sm|Brain|Venezuela}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zelda'''||{{Sm|Buzzard|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Hikaru|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Illyana|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rashidz|Chile}}||{{Sm|Boltilux|Peru}}||{{Sm|Drim|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kitsu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Jadees|Chile}} | |'''Zelda'''||{{Sm|Buzzard|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Hikaru|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Illyana|Chile}}||{{Sm|Rashidz|Chile}}||{{Sm|Boltilux|Peru}}||{{Sm|Drim|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kitsu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Jadees|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dr. Mario'''||{{Sm|Blas|Chile}}||{{Sm|kev_rol|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Xav01|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Mønti|Chile}}||{{Sm|Fernafro|Chile}}||{{Sm|Artificial|Chile}}||{{Sm|Labebecitabebelean|Chile}}||{{Sm|Epic Renz}} | |'''Dr. Mario'''||{{Sm|Blas|Chile}}||{{Sm|kev_rol|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Xav01|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Mønti|Chile}}||{{Sm|Fernafro|Chile}}||{{Sm|Artificial|Chile}}||{{Sm|Labebecitabebelean|Chile}}||{{Sm|Epic Renz|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pichu'''||{{Sm|Lightning|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Over|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Blake|p=Argentina|Argentina}}||{{Sm|AlezZz|Colombia}}||{{Sm| | |'''Pichu'''||{{Sm|Lightning|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Over|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Blake|p=Argentina|Argentina}}||{{Sm|AlezZz|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Jigle|Argentina}}||{{Sm|supra|Argentina}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Falco'''||{{Sm|Sovalle|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ecko|Peru}}||{{Sm|Mugiwara|Chile}}||{{Sm| | |'''Falco'''||{{Sm|Sovalle|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ecko|Peru}}||{{Sm|Mugiwara|Chile}}||{{Sm|Codigoseptimo|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Pepperoni|Chile}}||{{Sm|Chuntaro|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Tomi2332|Chile}}||{{Sm|Diego|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Marth/Lucina'''||{{Sm|Fading|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Skarm|Chile}}||{{Sm|Lupa|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Idle|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Charlie|p=Colombia|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Sana|Chile}}||{{Sm|Scarias|Chile}}||{{Sm| | |'''Marth/Lucina'''||{{Sm|Fading|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Skarm|Chile}}||{{Sm|Lupa|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Idle|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Charlie|p=Colombia|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Sana|Chile}}||{{Sm|Scarias|Chile}}||{{Sm|Buttelli|Brazil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Young Link'''||{{Sm|Shumai|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Goku|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sobricci|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Legolas|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Rollo|Chile}}||{{Sm| | |'''Young Link'''||{{Sm|Shumai|p=Argentina|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Goku|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sobricci|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Legolas|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Rollo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zaji|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Canon|Chile}}||{{Sm|Legaia|Ecuador}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ganondorf'''||{{Sm|Pirilampo|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Fabs|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|jinetes|Chile}}||{{Sm|God.Another|Peru}}||{{Sm|RIGONARDO|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|qqll|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|4C|Chile}}||{{Sm|Deux|Peru}} | |'''Ganondorf'''||{{Sm|Pirilampo|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Fabs!|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|jinetes|Chile}}||{{Sm|God.Another|Peru}}||{{Sm|RIGONARDO|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|qqll|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|4C|Chile}}||{{Sm|Deux|Peru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mewtwo'''||{{Sm|Rayoxrafa|Peru}}||{{Sm|CondeLizard|Chile}}||{{Sm|X-Miutu|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|WinterJ|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Sebtins|Peru}}||{{Sm|Vinchis|Chile}}||{{Sm|Havoc|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Zoro|Uruguay}} | |'''Mewtwo'''||{{Sm|Rayoxrafa|Peru}}||{{Sm|CondeLizard|Chile}}||{{Sm|X-Miutu|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|WinterJ|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Sebtins|Peru}}||{{Sm|Vinchis|Chile}}||{{Sm|Havoc|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Zoro|Uruguay}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|'''Dark/Pit'''||{{Sm|Zio|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Ertiga|Peru}}||{{Sm|Pato|p=Uruguay|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Joako|Chile}}||{{Sm|Blazek|Chile}}||{{Sm|Buba|Peru}}||{{Sm|AAMS|Venezuela}}||{{Sm|Tolazo|Chile}} | |'''Dark/Pit'''||{{Sm|Zio|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Ertiga|Peru}}||{{Sm|Pato|p=Uruguay|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Joako|Chile}}||{{Sm|Blazek|Chile}}||{{Sm|Buba|Peru}}||{{Sm|AAMS|Venezuela}}||{{Sm|Tolazo|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zero Suit Samus'''||{{Sm|AvatarNico|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Boni|Chile}}||{{Sm|Visho|Chile}}||{{Sm|Vyrrent|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Baki| | |'''Zero Suit Samus'''||{{Sm|AvatarNico|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Boni|Chile}}||{{Sm|Visho|Chile}}||{{Sm|Vyrrent|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Baki|Peru}}||{{Sm|Dr. Hyruluk|Chile}}||{{Sm|Gax|Argentina}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wario'''||{{Sm|vaiz|Chile}}||{{Sm|PapaCharly|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Piña|Chile}}||{{Sm|royal|p=Venezuela|Venezuela}}||{{Sm|Mantolio|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sora|p=Brazil|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Iced|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Maldo|Ecuador}} | |'''Wario'''||{{Sm|vaiz|Chile}}||{{Sm|PapaCharly|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Piña|Chile}}||{{Sm|royal|p=Venezuela|Venezuela}}||{{Sm|Mantolio|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sora|p=Brazil|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Iced|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Maldo|Ecuador}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|'''Snake'''||{{Sm|Toplus|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Meta|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mashiz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Jago|Chile}}||{{Sm|Lightyear|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Eliecer|Chile}}||{{Sm|Masflai|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Bind|Chile}} | |'''Snake'''||{{Sm|Toplus|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Meta|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mashiz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Jago|Chile}}||{{Sm|Lightyear|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Eliecer|Chile}}||{{Sm|Masflai|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Bind|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ike'''||{{Sm|Lord|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Oblivion129|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Leiva|Chile}}||{{Sm|AdaTroz|Chile}}||{{Sm|Coco|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Rukawa|Chile}}||{{Sm| | |'''Ike'''||{{Sm|Lord|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Oblivion129|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Leiva|Chile}}||{{Sm|AdaTroz|Chile}}||{{Sm|Coco|Bolivia|p=Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Rukawa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ghoul979|Colombia|}}||{{Sm|Yandrak|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pokémon Trainer'''||{{Sm|Funbari|Chile}}||{{Sm|ZanT|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Poto|Chile}}||{{Sm|Null|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Frioman|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Dieguito|Chile}}||{{Sm|Clauske|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Cuaker|Chile}} | |'''Pokémon Trainer'''||{{Sm|Funbari|Chile}}||{{Sm|ZanT|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Poto|Chile}}||{{Sm|Null|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Frioman|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Dieguito|Chile}}||{{Sm|Clauske|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Cuaker|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Diddy Kong'''||{{Sm|Firehao|Chile}}||{{Sm|Phantom|Chile}}||{{Sm|Dertolo|Chile}}||{{Sm|ZeNMa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zoul|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kris|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|El Shoro}}||— | |'''Diddy Kong'''||{{Sm|Firehao|Chile}}||{{Sm|Phantom|Chile}}||{{Sm|Dertolo|Chile}}||{{Sm|ZeNMa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zoul|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kris|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|El Shoro|Chile}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lucas'''||{{Sm|Clairo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Casipeta|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Starman|Chile}}||{{Sm|PhilZ|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aspenth|Chile}}||{{Sm|Myan|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pinwin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Debonita|Chile}} | |'''Lucas'''||{{Sm|Clairo~|Chile}}||{{Sm|Casipeta|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Starman|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|PhilZ|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aspenth|Chile}}||{{Sm|Myan|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pinwin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Debonita|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sonic'''||{{Sm|LeSoS|Chile}}||{{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Sm|Kandyman|Chile}}||{{Sm|RevoS|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Sir Tusuy|Chile}}||{{Sm|Señor H|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Noire|Chile}}||{{Sm|BlueBlaze|Chile}} | |'''Sonic'''||{{Sm|LeSoS|Chile}}||{{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Sm|Kandyman|Chile}}||{{Sm|RevoS|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Sir Tusuy|Chile}}||{{Sm|Señor H|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Noire|Chile}}||{{Sm|BlueBlaze|Chile}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|'''King Dedede'''||{{Sm|FeliaPunky|Chile}}||{{Sm|Nasty|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Cikon|Chile}}||{{Sm|Milyax|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ozombre|Chile}}||{{Sm|PramP|Chile}}||{{Sm|Penguin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Yasfer|Chile}} | |'''King Dedede'''||{{Sm|FeliaPunky|Chile}}||{{Sm|Nasty|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Cikon|Chile}}||{{Sm|Milyax|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ozombre|Chile}}||{{Sm|PramP|Chile}}||{{Sm|Penguin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Yasfer|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Olimar'''||{{Sm|Valencia|Chile}}||{{Sm|MICK|Brazil}}||{{Sm|^uwu}}||{{Sm|Akampotsu}}||{{Sm|CNTR$dark}}||{{Sm|leon|p= | |'''Olimar'''||{{Sm|Valencia|Chile}}||{{Sm|MICK|Brazil}}||{{Sm|^uwu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Akampotsu|Chile}}||{{Sm|CNTR$dark|Brazil}}||{{Sm|leon|p=Chile|Chile}}||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lucario'''||{{Sm|Polo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Byaks|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Fladervy|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Luxray|Chile}}||{{Sm|Shark|Peru}}||{{Sm|Rafario|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Loba|Chile}}||{{Sm|Redline|Bolivia}} | |'''Lucario'''||{{Sm|Polo|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Byaks|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Fladervy|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Luxray|Chile}}||{{Sm|Shark|Peru}}||{{Sm|Rafario|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Loba|Chile}}||{{Sm|Redline|Bolivia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''R.O.B.'''||{{Sm|Shame|Chile}}||{{Sm|LAoZ|Chile}}||{{Sm|Joaji|Chile}}||{{Sm|Necro|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zaaz|Chile}}||{{Sm|AndyDruggo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Jiko|Chile}}||{{Sm|Boxy|Chile}} | |'''R.O.B.'''||{{Sm|Shame|Chile}}||{{Sm|LAoZ|Chile}}||{{Sm|Joaji|Chile}}||{{Sm|Necro|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zaaz|Chile}}||{{Sm|AndyDruggo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Jiko|Chile}}||{{Sm|Boxy|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Toon Link'''||{{Sm|Belipe|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Vale|Chile}}||{{Sm| | |'''Toon Link'''||{{Sm|Belipe|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Vale|Chile}}||{{Sm|KyonFx|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Rojo51|Chile}}||{{Sm|Arrow|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Zant|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Noh|Chile}}||{{Sm|Random Noob|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wolf'''||{{Sm|Keen|Chile}}||{{Sm|Diptox|Chile}}||{{Sm|iBet|Chile}}||{{Sm|Lopino|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mokun|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Berserk|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Sergal|Chile}}||{{Sm|TRVPGOD|Chile}} | |'''Wolf'''||{{Sm|Keen|Chile}}||{{Sm|Diptox|Chile}}||{{Sm|iBet|Chile}}||{{Sm|Lopino|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mokun|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Berserk|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Sergal|Chile}}||{{Sm|TRVPGOD|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Villager'''||{{Sm|T@cho|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Murabito|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sonne|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Digby|Peru}}||{{Sm|Kosta|Venezuela}}|| | |'''Villager'''||{{Sm|T@cho|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Murabito|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sonne|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Digby|Peru}}||{{Sm|Kosta|Venezuela}}||{{Sm|Lazerth|Uruguay}}||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mega Man'''||{{Sm|TioVoctor|Chile}}||{{Sm|Negro|Chile}}||{{Sm|Bomba|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ipu|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Thugpac|Chile}}||{{Sm|NENE|Peru}}||{{Sm|Goban|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mark|Colombia}} | |'''Mega Man'''||{{Sm|TioVoctor|Chile}}||{{Sm|Negro|Chile}}||{{Sm|Bomba|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ipu|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Thugpac|Chile}}||{{Sm|NENE|Peru}}||{{Sm|Goban|Chile}}||{{Sm|Mark|Colombia}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|'''Cloud'''||{{Sm|Haru Maki|Chile}}||{{Sm|KPC|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Rocko|Chile}}||{{Sm|Avery|Peru}}||{{Sm|Roy|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Overlord|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Piporex|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sonny|Colombia}} | |'''Cloud'''||{{Sm|Haru Maki|Chile}}||{{Sm|KPC|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Rocko|Chile}}||{{Sm|Avery|Peru}}||{{Sm|Roy|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Overlord|Paraguay}}||{{Sm|Piporex|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sonny|Colombia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Corrin'''||{{Sm|Oz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Arwald|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Shura|Chile}}||{{Sm|Geova|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Strapy95|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Camilo|Chile}}|| | |'''Corrin'''||{{Sm|Oz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Arwald|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Shura|Chile}}||{{Sm|Geova|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Strapy95|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Camilo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sebasu}}||{{Sm|MAÍZ ANÓNIMO|Peru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bayonetta'''||{{Sm|Cyaran|Chile}}||{{Sm|Usarix|Chile}}||{{Sm|keviinmoon|Argentina}}||{{Sm|dorito|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Token|Chile}}||{{Sm|Laina|Chile}}||—||— | |'''Bayonetta'''||{{Sm|Cyaran|Chile}}||{{Sm|Usarix|Chile}}||{{Sm|keviinmoon|Argentina}}||{{Sm|dorito|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Token|Chile}}||{{Sm|Laina|Chile}}||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inkling''' | |'''Inkling'''||{{Sm|Klap!|Chile}}||{{Sm|Hikarii|Chile}}||{{Sm|Kaizen|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Diaries|Chile}}||{{Sm|Watonso|Chile}}||{{Sm|Tinchomaz|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Rin|Chile}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ridley'''||{{Sm|Meta|p=Los Ríos|Chile}}||{{Sm|mZuzek|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Knuckles|Chile}}||{{Sm|Yami|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zerowo|Chile}}||{{Sm|RTS|Chile}}||{{Sm|Hiro_ssb|Chile}}||{{Sm|Dhragen|Chile}} | |'''Ridley'''||{{Sm|Meta|p=Los Ríos|Chile}}||{{Sm|mZuzek|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Knuckles|Chile}}||{{Sm|Yami|Chile}}||{{Sm|Zerowo|Chile}}||{{Sm|RTS|Chile}}||{{Sm|Hiro_ssb|Chile}}||{{Sm|Dhragen|Chile}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|'''King K. Rool'''||{{Sm|Feraligatr|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Panda|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|JoKeR|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Manolo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Chule|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Verse|Brazil}}||{{Sm|WahJustice|Chile}}||{{Sm|Acelga|Chile}} | |'''King K. Rool'''||{{Sm|Feraligatr|Brazil}}||{{Sm|Panda|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|JoKeR|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Manolo|Chile}}||{{Sm|Chule|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Verse|Brazil}}||{{Sm|WahJustice|Chile}}||{{Sm|Acelga|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Isabelle'''||{{Sm|DariBelle|Chile}}||{{Sm|diosrx|Chile}}||{{Sm|Nefermax|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ads°Kandy|Chile}}||{{Sm|Manchas|Chile}}||{{Sm|D◇Claus}}||{{Sm|Navi}}||{{Sm|Aürora}} | |'''Isabelle'''||{{Sm|DariBelle|Chile}}||{{Sm|diosrx|Chile}}||{{Sm|Nefermax|Chile}}||{{Sm|Ads°Kandy|Chile}}||{{Sm|Manchas|Chile}}||{{Sm|D◇Claus|Chile}}||{{Sm|Navi|Chile}}||{{Sm|Aürora|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incineroar'''||{{Sm|Juanca|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Catnip|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|¿Fire?|Peru}}||{{Sm|Conia|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Gambit|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Spaiku|Paraguay}}||—||— | |'''Incineroar'''||{{Sm|Juanca|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Catnip|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|¿Fire?|Peru}}||{{Sm|Conia|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Gambit|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Spaiku|Paraguay}}||—||— | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|'''Piranha Plant'''||{{Sm|Roop|Chile}}||{{Sm|Isa|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Giyu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Bola Canca|Peru}}||{{Sm|EdoGizzi|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sansdvish|Brazil}}||{{Sm|K.K|Chile}}||{{Sm|DrimuS|Argentina}} | |'''Piranha Plant'''||{{Sm|Roop|Chile}}||{{Sm|Isa|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Giyu|Chile}}||{{Sm|Bola Canca|Peru}}||{{Sm|EdoGizzi|Chile}}||{{Sm|Sansdvish|Brazil}}||{{Sm|K.K|Chile}}||{{Sm|DrimuS|Argentina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Joker'''||{{Sm|Cyrano|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Elwarez|Chile}}||{{Sm|Crow|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pride|Chile}}||{{Sm|Psycho|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Tsubasa|Chile}}||{{Sm|Duggy|Chile}}||{{Sm|Stocke|Chile}} | |'''Joker'''||{{Sm|Cyrano|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Elwarez|Chile}}||{{Sm|Crow|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pride|Chile}}||{{Sm|Psycho|Uruguay}}||{{Sm|Tsubasa|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Duggy|Chile}}||{{Sm|Stocke|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hero'''||{{Sm|Perezoso|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Lohan|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Káiser Pudú|Chile}}||{{Sm|Green|Chile}}||{{Sm|KillJoy|Argentina}}||{{Sm|APC|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Mike|Brazil}}||{{Sm|PATAS}} | |'''Hero'''||{{Sm|Perezoso|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Lohan|Argentina}}||{{Sm|Káiser Pudú|Chile}}||{{Sm|Green|Chile}}||{{Sm|KillJoy|Argentina}}||{{Sm|APC|Colombia}}||{{Sm|Mike|Brazil}}||{{Sm|PATAS|Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Banjo & Kazooie'''||{{Sm|IanSchÜ|Chile}}||{{Sm|SageMode|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Kirin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Prezin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pablo|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Fern|Chile}}||{{Sm|Doodler-1|Chile}}||{{Sm|RodiPato|Chile}} | |'''Banjo & Kazooie'''||{{Sm|IanSchÜ|Chile}}||{{Sm|SageMode|Bolivia}}||{{Sm|Kirin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Prezin|Chile}}||{{Sm|Pablo|p=Chile|Chile}}||{{Sm|Fern|Chile}}||{{Sm|Doodler-1|Chile}}||{{Sm|RodiPato|Chile}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' Crew Battle=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' Crew Battle=== | ||
(72 teams)<br> | (72 teams)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-s-all-star-madness/event/main/overview Bracket]<br> | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Team Name!!Earnings | !Place!!Team Name!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||'''R.O.B.'''|| | ||
|- | |||
|2nd||'''Wii Fit Trainer'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||'''Wolf'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||'''Cloud'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Mii Fighter'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5th||'''Pikachu'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5th||'''Zelda'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5th||'''Yoshi'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||'''Ness'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||'''Min Min'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||'''Marth/Lucina'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||'''Young Link'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th||'''Luigi'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th||'''Robin'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th||'''Sonic'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th||'''Dark/Samus'''|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-s-all-star-madness/details Start.gg page] | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Online tournaments]] | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 19:40, August 15, 2023
Tiso's All-Stars Madness | |
---|---|
Dates | September 1st-20th, 2020 |
Attendance | 577 |
Results | |
winners | R.O.B. Crew |
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | tisO |
Tiso's All-Stars Madness was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate online South American crew battle held from September 1st-20th, 2020 on tisO's Twitch channel.
This Crew Battle was particularly special because each crew representd a character (with the exception of Echo Fighters that representd one crew each and the Mii Fighters where those three characters represented only one crew). In total, there were 72 Crews.
Crews[edit]
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Crew Battle[edit]
(72 teams)
Bracket
Place | Team Name | Earnings |
---|---|---|
1st | R.O.B. | |
2nd | Wii Fit Trainer | |
3rd | Wolf | |
4th | Cloud | |
5th | Mii Fighter | |
5th | Pikachu | |
5th | Zelda | |
5th | Yoshi | |
9th | Ness | |
9th | Min Min | |
9th | Marth/Lucina | |
9th | Young Link | |
9th | Luigi | |
9th | Robin | |
9th | Sonic | |
9th | Dark/Samus |