Tournament:S.A.M.E 2021: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th-32nd||5 | |25th-32nd||5 | ||
|} | |||
===Circuit rankings=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Rank!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Pipsqueak|Sweden}}||100 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||80 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Frenzy|United Kingdom}}||65 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Kins0|Germany}}||50 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Jah Ridin'|Switzerland}}||40 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Makenshi|France}}||40 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|MINT|United Kingdom}}||30 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Timi|Austria}}||30 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Jim Morrison|Netherlands}}||20 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Levingy|Finland}}||20 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Mayhem092|Finland}}||20 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Niklas2912|Norway}}||20 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Jeapie|Netherlands}}||15 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Paju|Finland}}||15 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Rikzz|Germany}}||15 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|skullbro|Netherlands}}||15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:52, January 31, 2021
S.A.M.E 2021 | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | 2021 |
Region | Europe, Online |
Format | Double Elimination |
Website(s) | Smash.gg page |
S.A.M.E 2021, or Still. Arranging. Melee. Events 2021, is an ongoing online European Super Smash Bros. Melee circuit directed by SmashEurope and sponsored by Beyond the Summit and Poilon Software. A total of eleven tournaments, one per month, will be held and will feature singles, doubles, and a crew battle. The finale will be held in December. All tournaments are set to be online and will use Project Slippi.
List of tournaments
Event | Date | Attendance |
---|---|---|
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st | 312 |
The Upset | February 27th-28th | TBD |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 27th-28th | TBD |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th | TBD |
Smash Sauna Online | May 22nd-23rd | TBD |
Fête Online | June 26th-27th | TBD |
Superbou Online | July 31st-August 1st | TBD |
Heir Online | August 28th-29th | TBD |
Teaghlach | September 25th-26th | TBD |
Bagarre | October 23rd-24th | TBD |
Somnio | November 20th-21st | TBD |
Point system
Place | Points |
---|---|
1st | 100 |
2nd | 80 |
3rd | 65 |
4th | 50 |
5th-6th | 40 |
7th-8th | 30 |
9th-12th | 20 |
13th-16th | 15 |
17th-24th | 10 |
25th-32nd | 5 |
Circuit rankings
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | Pipsqueak | 100 |
2nd | Leffen | 80 |
3rd | Frenzy | 65 |
4th | Kins0 | 50 |
5th | Jah Ridin' | 40 |
5th | Makenshi | 40 |
7th | MINT | 30 |
7th | Timi | 30 |
9th | Jim Morrison | 20 |
9th | Levingy | 20 |
9th | Mayhem092 | 20 |
9th | Niklas2912 | 20 |
13th | Jeapie | 15 |
13th | Paju | 15 |
13th | Rikzz | 15 |
13th | skullbro | 15 |
Crews
In each tournament, the crews in each pool will face off against each other in a round robin format. The top 4 crews of each pool will compete in the December finale.
Pool A
Team | Captain | Crewmembers |
---|---|---|
Netherlands | Jim Morrison | Amsah, FoutNL, Happymealz, Jeapie, Jim Morrison, Nuckels, Renzo, Ser, Skullbro, Styn |
Germany | Nicki | 4tilt, Charon, Kaese, Kins0, Kobobi, Meruem, Nicki, Rikzz, Sixx, Vivi |
France | Raoul | Baxon, Charlon, Cyr, Enn, Mahie, Makenshi, Poilon, Psylo, Raoul, Tekk |
Spain | Majoras | Axarth, Bazoo, Danieru, Joumeni, K-12, Ksta, Malmortis, Marah, Liax, Trif |
Scotland | Phade | Fuzzyness, Glaikit, Graeme, Jude, Modentor, Phade, Ryzon, ShiftingShadows, TimeMuffinPhD, TTS |
Wales | EuO | BANG!, Beau, Coral, EuO, Galapagos, Henley, Liberz, Matt Smith, Medli, Rogue |
Switzerland | Jah Ridin' | Alain, Bakedgoods, BlackH4ze, Coni Zh, Jah Ridin', Joyboy, MadeInShineA, Néro, Ravio, Saul |
Belgium | Razor Ramon | Dia, Feradit, Guacamolio, Jelly, Ladder, LunarySSF2, Poro7, Razor Ramon, Triz, Tweaks |
Greece | Lavos | Asteris, Banzike, Deer, Freezi, Kouveskiv, Lamampis, Lavos, Netherdarkness, Nomickok, Pakos |
Pool B
Team | Captain | Crewmembers |
---|---|---|
England | Frenzy | Alpha Dash, Kingu, Fat Tino, Frenzy, Isdsar, Laurster, Max, Modest Major, Professor Pro, R23 |
Sweden | Pipsqueak | Abbson, Daydee, Eekim, Gr4pe, Humpe, JohnnyFight, Meady, Pipsqueak, Poppmaister, Red |
Austria | Yoghurt | Clemens, Danny, Fox128, Kiw1, Leander, Owen, Parad01x, Steff$, Timi, Yoghurt |
Norway | Gabe | Gabe, JohsyJam, MisfireMartin, Niklas2912, NinjagoFan72, Oldiz, Rich, Sverre, Widl, Zaf |
Ireland | MINT | Aldo, Balor, Conall, Dara, Haunter, Leck, Luan, MaXy, MINT, Verdant |
Finland | Mayhem092 | Acke, Faptori, Hups, Levingy, Mayhem092, Paju, Pakkanen, Tinker, Salevits, Solobattle |
Denmark | Moe | Chansey, Eagle, Flippy_o, King Funk, Madsvh, Moe, Stelzig, Tomber, Venictus, VooDoo |
Italy | Overlord | Kenshu, Lele, LowP, Manegaa, Mirko, Nikstrat, Overlord, Poro, Seretur, Smarted |
Portugal | Roryx | Apollo Bon, ASB, Boga, Coffesauros, Kr1sto, LuigiWC, Pudding, Raiden, Roryx, Xandy |
External links
S.A.M.E 2021 | |
---|---|
Valhalla Online · The Upset · Phoenix Blue Online · Regen Online · Smash Sauna Online · Fête Online · Super Bou Online · Teaghlach · Bagarre · SAME Finale 2021 |