Smasher:Yukke: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Pikachu | | 2ndmainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
| mainssbu = Fox | | mainssbu = Fox | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||25th / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||April 2nd, 2011||?||3rd||{{Sm|Nietono}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||65th / 150||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX FES}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||?||7th||{{Sm|DIO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||25th||1st||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||33rd / 69||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||13th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||25th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||17th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||9th / 80||1st / 33||{{Sm|Abadango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 6}}||August 10th, 2014||—||7th||Abadango | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5}}||June 30th, 2012||17th / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 5|g=SSBB}}||June 15th, 2013||?||2nd||{{Sm|Choco}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 6|g=SSBB}}||July 27rd, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 7|g=SSBB}}||October 27th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 3|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2014||33rd||17th||{{Sm|あっきー}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 4|g=SSBB}}||June 1st, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Kakera}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 6|g=SSBB}}||August 10th, 2014||—||7th||Abadango | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 8}}||September 23rd, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 8|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 9}}||October 11th, 2014||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 9|g=SSB4}}||October 11th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 10}}||November 23rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 10|g=SSB4}}||November 23rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 11}}||December 23rd, 2014||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 11|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||385th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 83: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Tiger}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 105: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/yukkesyan Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/yukkesyan Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 16:46, March 2, 2024
yukke "Yukhoe" "ゆっけ" "ゆっけしゃん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Wario |
Other Brawl character | Peach |
Smash 4 mains | Wario, Pikachu |
Ultimate main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
yukke (ゆっけ) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS Wario amd Pikachu player from Japan. yukke has taken sets off of players such as Aiba. In SSBB, he was a Wario player.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SunRise Tournament rehearsal | February 11th, 2011 | 25th / >48 | — | — |
Pre-Sun Rise Tournament | April 2nd, 2011 | ? | 3rd | Nietono |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 65th / 150 | — | — |
SumabatoX FES | May 4th-5th, 2011 | ? | 7th | DIO |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 25th | 1st | Nietono |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 33rd / 69 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1 | February 11th, 2012 | 13th / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2 | March 3rd, 2012 | 25th / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4 | May 27th, 2012 | 9th / 80 | 1st / 33 | Abadango |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5 | June 30th, 2012 | 17th / >48 | — | — |
Piosuma 5 | June 15th, 2013 | ? | 2nd | Choco |
Piosuma 6 | July 27rd, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Piosuma 7 | October 27th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 3 | May 11th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | あっきー |
Umebura 4 | June 1st, 2014 | — | 7th | Kakera |
Umebura 6 | August 10th, 2014 | — | 7th | Abadango |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 8 | September 23rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura 9 | October 11th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 10 | November 23rd, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 11 | December 23rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 385th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 49th | Tiger |