Smasher:Xion: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Xion | | name = Xion | ||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| realname = Ruben Rodriguez | | realname = Ruben Rodriguez | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| birthday = 12 | | birthday = 12 | ||
| birthmonth = 9 | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Xion''' is a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player from | '''Xion''' is a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player from Connecticut, and is one of the best Cloud's in New England. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS X]]||September 17th, 2016|| | |[[GUMS X]]||September 17th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Tony Pajamas}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Don}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||2nd||Tony Pajamas | |[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||2nd||Tony Pajamas | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/onslaught-82 Onslaught 82]||June 20th, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|AerialAce}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||97th||{{Sm| | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||97th||{{Sm|Chavo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||17th||4th||Tony Pajamas | |[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||17th||4th||Tony Pajamas | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-20 Invasion 20]||November 4th, 2017||5th||5th||Tony Pajamas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 19]]||December 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[GUMS 19]]||December 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||17th||9th||Chavo | |[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||17th||9th||Chavo | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||33rd||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked II]]||March 17th, 2018||25th||7th||AerialAce | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gums-20-resurrection-of-gums/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/166820 GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS]||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|LingLing}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II|g=SSB4}}||October 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked IV]]||November 17th, 2018||33rd||7th||AerialAce | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||129th||2nd||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-for-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-ssbu-singles/brackets/502597/867733/ Bum's Birthday Bash 2019]||March 30th-31st, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Zoo|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||49th||5th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/taipan-ultimate-singles-27-1/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/8482258 Taipan Ultimate Singles 27]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 3|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:42, February 13, 2024
Xion | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ruben Rodriguez |
Birth date | |
Location | Connecticut |
Xion is a Cloud player from Connecticut, and is one of the best Cloud's in New England. He is currently ranked 13th on the New England Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS X | September 17th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Tony Pajamas |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Don |
GUMS 12 | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 2nd | Tony Pajamas |
GUMS 13 | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Tony Pajamas |
NES4 Invitational | February 18th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Tony Pajamas |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Don |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Onslaught 82 | June 20th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | AerialAce |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | 97th | Chavo |
GUMS 17 | September 9th, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Tony Pajamas |
Invasion 20 | November 4th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Tony Pajamas |
GUMS 19 | December 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Chavo |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 33rd | 1st | Light |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | AerialAce |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
ALPHA II | June 9th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | LingLing |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II | October 27th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Overclocked IV | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | AerialAce |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 129th | 2nd | Light |
Overclocked Ultimate | February 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Bum's Birthday Bash 2019 | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Zoo |
UltiMania | May 4th, 2019 | 49th | 5th | Kiwi |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Taipan Ultimate Singles 27 | October 11th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
CT Gamercon 5 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Mash Harder 3 | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |