Smasher:XRunRiot: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssbm = Young Link | | otherssbm = Young Link | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Yoshi | | 2ndotherssbm = Yoshi | ||
| rankingssbm = | | rankingssbm = | ||
| sponsor = Pulse Gaming | | sponsor = Pulse Gaming | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Allston Melee Bender}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||—||1st||{{Sm|Tempo}} | |{{Trn|The Allston Melee Bender|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||—||1st||{{Sm|Tempo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine}}||May 21st, 2021||—||2nd||Tempo | |{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine|g=SSBM}}||May 21st, 2021||—||2nd||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Midwest Gauntlet}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||—||2nd||{{Sm|Travioli}} | |{{Trn|The Midwest Gauntlet|g=SSBM}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||—||2nd||{{Sm|Travioli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cracked Dubs}}||April 18th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |{{Trn|Cracked Dubs|g=SSBM}}||April 18th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chao Garden: Hero Story A Justus Sub Tourney!}}||July 1st-2nd, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |{{Trn|Chao Garden: Hero Story A Justus Sub Tourney!|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-2nd, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||—||3rd||Tempo | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE|g=SSBM}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||—||3rd||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||—||3rd||Tempo | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition|g=SSBM}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||—||3rd||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Good Fox Goes Unpunished #20}}||August 11th-13th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |{{Trn|No Good Fox Goes Unpunished #20|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-13th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||—||4th||Tempo | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||—||4th||Tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The CLG Mixup 2}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |{{Trn|Melee Doubles at Garbage Connection: Free Trash #8|g=SSBM}}||October 6th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The CLG Mixup 2|g=SSBM}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at CASE'S DOUBLES #1|g=SSBM}}||January 8th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at Battle For the East Coast #5|g=SSBM}}||January 9th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at CASE'S DOUBLES #2|g=SSBM}}||January 15th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at CASE'S DOUBLES 3|g=SSBM}}||January 22nd, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles: WC & EC at Garbage Connection West-Coast: Genesis Charity Drive|g=SSBM}}||January 26th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles: WC & EC at Garbage Connection: Friday Night Fun|g=SSBM}}||February 25th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee - Doubles at The WRLD Esports Presents: Caden's WRLD 3|g=SSBM}}||April 25th, 2022||—||1st||Travioli | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at Stage Select at TAP Esports Center #24 - Mr. Worldwide Edition|g=SSBM}}||May 3rd, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:26, February 13, 2024
xRunRiot | |
---|---|
xRunRiot (right) with Badsecrets (left)
| |
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Young Link, Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Pulse Gaming |
Crew(s) | Crack Shack, Team 7 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joseph Saunders |
Location | Virginia |
xRunRiot is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox player from Virginia. xRunRiot is a doubles specialist (playing exclusively doubles) and is a mostly unknown player in the singles community. Though he has made a name for himself in the doubles community with his static teammate Tempo by getting wins over teams such as Rocky/Azel, lloD/Rishi, Aklo/Foxy Grandpa, Boyd/Drephen, and Bones/Milkman.