Smasher:XLone: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:07, October 25, 2022
xLone | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | R.O.B., Palutena, Shulk |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | SW |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jorge Amaya |
Location | Mexico City |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
xLone is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player who plays R.O.B., Palutena, and Shulk. He was formerly ranked 44th on the Mexican Power Rankings and has wins over Maister, Waymas, Nanon, ASA, Chiflis, Salva, and SeveR.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 7 | July 20th-22nd, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest Ultimate | January 26th-27th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | BigBoss |
Ragnarok | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | 5th | BigBoss |
WeTecThose 9 | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Ozyroth |
BIT MASTER MTY 6 | August 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Tec In Place 2 | October 12th-13th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | BigBoss |
Mexican Gaming Championship | October 19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | — | 3rd | BigBoss |
BIT MASTER MTY 8 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | Lowell |
BIT MASTER MTY 9 | January 31st-February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
ChillHouse | February 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing | March 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Bit Master Mty 10 | May 27th-28th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Casa Blanca: The Factor Age | June 12th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |