Smasher:Whisky: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Atlas Chapalita Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Atlas Chapalita Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namis @ MrBrown 8|g=SSBU}}||March 13th, 2022||5th / 49||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita III|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita III|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||7th||—||— |
Revision as of 17:40, March 22, 2024
Whisky | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Robin |
Other Ultimate character | Sora |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Tainted Renegades |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 27th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Osvaldo Alvarado |
Location | Guadalajara |
Whisky is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Robin player from Mexico. They are ranked 27th on the Mexican Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 66th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5. They have defeated players such as Bedgar, Lalo, Bernie, FuerzaDON, LeSou, and Daimy.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Whisky was also a Robin player. They have a win over Chag.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phazon Strike | May 14th-15th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phazon Strike | May 14th-15th, 2016 | 18th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 513th | — | — |
Slicks CXT | October 15th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
UGC Online Open | November 1st-10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Battle on the Strip | November 12th-20th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
ConComics December 2016 | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
GDLevel Anniversary | October 7th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
ConComics December 2017 | December 9th-10th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
ConComics April 2018 | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Iron Saga | August 18th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Farewell Circuit - Random Masters | September 8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Farewell Circuit - Storm's Eye | September 29th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Farewell Circuit - Grand Rumble | October 20th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Farewell Circuit - Team Attack | November 10th, 2018 | 7th | 4th | Rinku |
Farewell Championship | December 2nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Final Emblem Ultimate Series | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
ConComics Abril 2019 | April 6th-7th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 6 | September 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Rage Ultimate | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Rinku |
Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
ECLIPSE Championship League Finale | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble | August 30th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Mexico | September 5th-6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Get Clipped 3 | October 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maruchan Gaming Series | May 28th-June 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Abierto Atlas Chapalita | December 12th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Atlas Chapalita Invitacional | February 13th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Namis @ MrBrown 8 | March 13th, 2022 | 5th / 49 | — | — |
Abierto Atlas Chapalita III | March 27th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 33rd | 25th | Nair^ |
Ñerolibers Fest 5 | May 8th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV | June 12th, 2022 | 5th | 1st | WaKa |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Zaul |
Abierto Atlas Chapalita V | August 28th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Lubra |
Astral Finish Festival 2022 | November 19th-20th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Abierto Namis | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 9th | 1st | Many |
We Tec Those: Comeback | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 17th / 161 | 3rd / 30 | Zaul |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 17th / 702 | 13th / 108 | Zaul |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 25th / 347 | 13th / 104 | Zaul |