Smasher:Wada: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 22}}||September 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 22}}||September 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}'''''||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 27}}||December 25th, 2021||12th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27}}||December 25th, 2021||12th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Rui}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Rui}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30}}||July 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 30}}||July 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1}}||April 1st, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1}}||April 1st, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|UltCore}}'''||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, July 24, 2023
Wada "わだ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Bowser |
Retired Ultimate character | Ridley |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Wada (わだ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser player. His best performance to date was at Maesuma TOP 2. He has beaten players like lararashi, Tsumusuto, Shogun, Twinkle, and Tsu.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 22 | September 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kurobra 25 | November 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 27 | December 25th, 2021 | 12th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 49th | Rui |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 1 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 30 | July 17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 385th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |