Smasher:Vish: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||9th||Bladewise | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||9th||Bladewise | ||
|- | |||
|[[Northwest Majors VII]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||33rd||33rd||{{sm|n0ne}} | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||33rd||33rd||{{sm|n0ne}} |
Revision as of 14:05, June 21, 2017
Vish | |
---|---|
Vish.jpeg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Project M main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Vish Rajkumar |
Location | Lake City, Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Vish is an SSBM Captain Falcon main from Washington, though is more recognised for his commentary, and frequently commentates with Gimpyfish at Washington tournaments. He was formerly ranked 84th on the 2013 SSBM Rankings.
Tournament results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 49th | 17th | Bladewise |
Northwest Manifest | March 24th-25th, 2012 | 17th | 5th | Bladewise |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 49th | Dayoshi |
Evo 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 97th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 97th | 13th | Bladewise |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | 49th | NMW |
Pacific Northwest Regional | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 9th | 4th | Bladewise |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 9th | Bladewise |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Chip |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 33rd | 33rd | n0ne |
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Chip |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 97th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | C!Z |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |