Smasher:Vi (Saudi Arabia): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Vi |image = |mainssbu = Luigi |skillssbu = Professional |realname = Faisal Alnafisi |location = Saudi Arabia |country = Saudi Arabia }} '''Vi''' is...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Luigi | |mainssbu = Luigi | ||
|realname = Faisal Alnafisi | |realname = Faisal Alnafisi | ||
|location = Saudi Arabia | |location = Saudi Arabia | ||
|country = Saudi Arabia | |country = Saudi Arabia | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Saudi Arabia, considered one of the best Luigi players in the Middle East. Vi has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tooky}}, {{Sm|ZoZeF}}, {{Sm|Gogeta}}, and {{Sm|TheGertigs}}. | '''Vi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Saudi Arabia, considered one of the best Luigi players in the Middle East, as well as one of the best Middle Eastern players. Vi has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tooky}}, {{Sm|ZoZeF}}, {{Sm|Gogeta}}, and {{Sm|TheGertigs}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-51-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 51]||September 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadh-smashers-singles-52-e-sport-tent/details Riyadh Smashers 52]||October 4th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-nights-2019/details Fight Nights 2019]||October 10th-12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadh-smashers-singles-53-e-sport-tent/details RiyadhSmashers 53]||October 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-54-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 54]||November 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-55-jeddah-saga-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 55: Jeddah Saga]||November 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-56-esporttent-1/details RiyadhSmashers 56]||December 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 6}}||January 16th-17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Desert Knights 6|g=SSBU}}||January 16th-17th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-58-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 58]||January 31st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-60-e-sport-tent/details RiyadhSmashers 60]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-64-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 64]||November 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-65-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 65]||December 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-66-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 66]||December 25th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-67-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 67]||January 1st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-68-emass-edition-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 68: eMass Edition]||January 15th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-69-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 69]||January 29th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-76-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 76]||June 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-78-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 78]||July 2nd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-79-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 79]||July 16th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-80-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 80]||August 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|True Cryme}} EMEA{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|True Cryme|g=SSBU}} EMEA{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-81-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 81]||September 3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-82-6-years-of-success-esporttent-2/details RiyadhSmashers 82]||September 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 7}}||November 25th-26th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Desert Knights 7|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-88-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 88]||January 7th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-90-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 90]||February 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-91-esporttent/details RiyadhSmashers 91]||February 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Virtuocity Smash Open 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RiyadhSmashers 100|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-24th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heat Check 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-26th 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The EC Open|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 8|g=SSBU}}||December 1st-3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||1st / 50||1st / 15||{{Sm|Blaster Boy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament 3|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 9|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2024||2nd / 32||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
[[Category:Saudi Arabian smashers]] | [[Category:Saudi Arabian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:55, February 13, 2024
Vi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Faisal Alnafisi |
Location | Saudi Arabia |
Vi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from Saudi Arabia, considered one of the best Luigi players in the Middle East, as well as one of the best Middle Eastern players. Vi has defeated players such as Tooky, ZoZeF, Gogeta, and TheGertigs.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
RiyadhSmashers 51 | September 20th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Riyadh Smashers 52 | October 4th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Fight Nights 2019 | October 10th-12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 53 | October 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 54 | November 8th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 55: Jeddah Saga | November 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 56 | December 6th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Desert Knights 6 | January 16th-17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 58 | January 31st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 60 | February 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 64 | November 27th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 65 | December 11th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 66 | December 25th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 67 | January 1st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 68: eMass Edition | January 15th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 69 | January 29th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 76 | June 11th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 78 | July 2nd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 79 | July 16th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 80 | August 20th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
True Cryme EMEA | August 21st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 81 | September 3rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 82 | September 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Desert Knights 7 | November 25th-26th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 88 | January 7th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 90 | February 4th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 91 | February 18th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Virtuocity Smash Open 2022 | March 17th-19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 100 | June 23rd-24th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Heat Check 2022 | August 25th-26th 2022 | 1st | — | — |
The EC Open | September 9th-10th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Desert Knights 8 | December 1st-3rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 1st / 50 | 1st / 15 | Blaster Boy |
Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament 3 | December 9th, 2023 | 2nd / 64 | — | — |
Desert Knights 9 | January 11th-12th, 2024 | 2nd / 32 | — | — |