Smasher:Triple R: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
CryoHelix13 (talk | contribs) m (→Notable tournament placings: Push More Buttons) |
m (added Push More Buttons Smash 4 placements) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Combo Breaker 2016]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Jibca}} | |[[Combo Breaker 2016]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Jibca}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|sinnyboo242}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, June 27, 2016
Triple R "RRR" | |
---|---|
Triple_R.png | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Kirby |
Brawl main | Kirby |
Smash 4 main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Randall Reinart |
Birth date | |
Location | Hopkins, Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Triple R (commonly known as RRR) is a smasher who is well known for being the best Melee Kirby player in the world. Triple R also mains Kirby in Brawl and Smash 4. In Brawl, he is one of the best Kirby players in the United States, and is also one of the best smashers in Minnesota.
He is currently ranked 4th for Melee. 3rd for Brawl, and 3rd for Smash 4 on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 97th | 17th | Slayer |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 13th | 4th | Chexr |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2016 | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Mundungu |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 25th | — | AbsentPage |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Slayer |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warehouse Throwdown 3.14.15 | March 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Sm4sh LL — Vanilla Singles | April 18th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash LL #2: The Beginning | May 18th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smash LL #3: Crush Thy Neighbor | June 11th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Games N Go Wii U 7/13/15 | July 15th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash LL #7: Fracture the Mirror | August 21st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 33rd | 17th | neomadgic |
UMN Smash October Monthly 2015 | October 17th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | Skorpio |
UMN Smash November Monthly 2015 | November 14th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | Skorpio |
Games N Go Wii U 11/16/15 | November 16th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
UMN Smash December Monthly 2015 | December 12th, 2015 | 2nd | 4th | Dwn4thekaz |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-18th, 2016 | 513th | — | Jezmo |
UMN Smash January Monthly 2016 | January 23rd, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Skorpio |
UMN Smash February Monthly 2016 | February 20th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | GanonTheBeast |
Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 2/23/16 | February 23rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 3/23/16 | March 22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
UMN Smash March Monthly 2016 | March 26th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Jaaahsh |
Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 4/6/16 | April 5th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Smash April Monthly 2016 | April 16th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | Requiem |
Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 4/19/16 | April 19th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash at Mac April 2016 | April 30th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 5/3/16 | May 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 5/17/16 | May 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
UMN Smash May Monthly 2016 | May 21, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2016 | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | Jibca |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | sinnyboo242 |