Smasher:Tomber: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Smasher tags, please.) |
m (→Melee) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M.U.S.T.||August 15th-17th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Rocky}} | |M.U.S.T.||August 15th-17th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Rocky}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:37, January 11, 2015
Tomber | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Project M main | Ice Climbers |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Karnage eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Frederik Bruun |
Location | Denmark |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tomber is a smasher from Denmark who mains Ice Climbers and is considered one of the best Ice Climbers mains in Europe.
Fly Amanita, one of if not the best Ice Climbers player in the world, wrote in an AMA that Tomber is one of his favorite Ice Climbers players to watch, stating that he "does all sorts of practical things that you don't see from other ICs players; I feel that he is the ICs player I can learn the most from."
Notable tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
PULTTII I | November 22nd-24th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 17th | 13th | King Funk |
M.U.S.T. | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Rocky |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |