Smasher:Tenra: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 6}}||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 6}}||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://tonamel.com/competition/TYQn3/tournament Obasuma OST Mini]||June 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 15:43, October 21, 2020
Tenra "てんらー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Wolf, Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Tenra(てんらー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player from Japan. Tenra regularly competes in the Miyagi prefectuere in the TSC regional tournaments. Tenra has beaten players like Ke-ya, Es, and Aygoski.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 9 | March 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 10 | August 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Obasuma OST Mini | June 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |