Smasher:Syobbon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:19, June 5, 2022
syobbon "しょぼん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Steve, Hero |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kawanishi, Hyōgo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
syobbon (しょぼん) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve and Hero player from Kansai, Japan with wins over players like Kome, Lunamado, YamaD, Kei, sssr, Levi, and momon. syobbon is known as a doubles specialist.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | — | 9th | MT4 |
Hyogokennsumaburataisenkai 7 | August 1st, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
ACT 121 | November 16th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 1 | January 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 6 | February 10th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 9 | March 3rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 10 | March 10th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 25th | Zala |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 12 | April 29th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |