Smasher:Sylph: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the Smasher|the special move|Cross}} | {{disambig2|the Smasher|the special move|Cross}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Sylph | ||
| mainssbb = Sheik | | mainssbb = Sheik | ||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainssbu = Sheik | |||
| skillssbb = Professional | | skillssbb = Professional | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Sylph''', formerly known as Cross, is a Japanese smasher who mains {{SSBB|Sheik}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91sumabatox-13-05-05-2012.322335/ SumabatoX 13]||May 5th, 2012||—||3rd||{{Sm|Rever}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91sumabatox-13-05-05-2012.322335/ SumabatoX 13]||May 5th, 2012||—||3rd||{{Sm|Rever}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-54#post-14881051 SumabatoX 16]||September 15th, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/sumabato-x17-japan-results-ft-9b-brood-kakera-earth.329653/ SumabatoX 17]||November 11th, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-80#post-15504333 SumabatoX 20]||May 11th, 2013||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-82#post-15636325 SumabatoX 21]||June 29th, 2013||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/japanese-video-thread.232920/page-93#post-16199169 SumabatoX 25]||January 13th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 23rd-24th, 2014||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 23rd-24th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 0]]||October 25th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 0]]||October 25th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://qqqqb.blog.fc2.com/img/preKVO.gif/ Pre-KVO 2015]||December 27th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 2}}||February 21st, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Sumabato}}||April 5th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2015}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4}}||July 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyper Sumabato}}||August 16th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 5}}||September 12th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 6}}||October 24th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Hirosuma2T Hirosuma 2]||November 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/PreKVO2016T Pre-KVO 2016]||December 19th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 8}}||March 12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 11}}||June 18th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 12}}||August 27th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14}}||October 22nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||December 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SxC1T Sumabato x Cyclops #1]||April 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17}}||April 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19}}||August 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sheik professionals (SSBB)]] | [[Category:Sheik professionals (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
Revision as of 05:14, December 24, 2019
Sylph | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Sheik |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Sylph, formerly known as Cross, is a Japanese smasher who mains Sheik in Brawl, Smash 4 and Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 1 | August 22nd, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 2 | September 18th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
SumabatoX 5 | January 22nd, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 13 | May 5th, 2012 | — | 3rd | Rever |
SumabatoX 16 | September 15th, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 17 | November 11th, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 20 | May 11th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 21 | June 29th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
SumabatoX 25 | January 13th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato X Final Mid+Low tier | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato 2 | February 21st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Super Sumabato | April 5th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 4 | July 18th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 5 | September 12th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 2 | November 15th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Pre-KVO 2016 | December 19th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #1 | April 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |