Smasher:Starlord: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||—||7th||{{Sm|Eldin}} | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||—||7th||{{Sm|Eldin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:00, July 22, 2017
StarLord | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Marth, Sheik, Ganondorf |
Project M main | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Olympus eSports |
Former crews | Extinction |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Matthew Sharpe |
Birth date | |
Location | South Carolina |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professonal |
Starlord, previously known as Atlas, and Captain Ginyu, is a melee and PM player from South Carolina. While maintaining the number 1 spot on South Carolina's power rankings for numerous seasons, he is inactive in local tournaments currently.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Carolina 3 | March 1st, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | ESAM |
Smash Carolina 4 | May 31st, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Le Fou |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 49th | 17th | Le Fou |
Salt in the City 3 | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | ESAM |
Tiger Smash 4 | March 26th-27th, 2016 | — | 3rd | ESAM |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Palmetto Smash | September 17th, 2016 | — | 1st | Sneak |
Palmetto Smash 2 | November 5th, 2016 | — | 1st | stingers |
Lowcountry Showdown | February 11th, 2017 | — | 3rd | Le Fou |
Palmetto Smash 3 | April 8th, 2017 | — | 1st | SmashBob SquarePants |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2017 | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 129th | 17th | Eric |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Carolina 3 | March 1st, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | ESAM |
Smash Carolina 4 | May 31st, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Fen |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Fatality |
Super Smash Bros. Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | — | 7th | Eldin |
DreamHack Atlanta 2017 | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Trivia
- Starlord is the co-owner of Olympus eSports LLC.