Smasher:Spyro: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssb4 = Sheik | |otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainssb4 = Yoshi | | mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|Cold Mind}} | | sponsor = {{Team|Cold Mind}} | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: 13th | | rankingssbu = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Limit Break}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Snati}} | |{{Trn|Limit Break|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Snati}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Keen}} | |{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Keen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/never-give-up-2019/details Never Give Up 2019]||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/never-give-up-2019/details Never Give Up 2019]||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/road-to-glitch-8-braixen-edition/details Road to Glitch 8: Braixen Edition]||December 29th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Nekokatsu}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/road-to-glitch-8-braixen-edition/details Road to Glitch 8: Braixen Edition]||December 29th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Nekokatsu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royalty 3}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||2nd||Nekokatsu | |{{Trn|Royalty 3|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||2nd||Nekokatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||2nd||Nekokatsu | |{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||2nd||Nekokatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 3}}||May 7th, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Neitor}} | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 3|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Neitor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Ad Gladium}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Ad Gladium|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dorado Series 6|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||13th||9th||{{Sm|Dax|p=Chile}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||33rd / 62||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:20, February 13, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:Spiro.
Spyro | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Other Smash 4 character | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Cold Mind |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 26th Chilean Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Gerson Nail |
Location | Valparaíso |
Spyro is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player from Chile that mains Yoshi. Spyro has defeated players such as Nekokatsu, Polo, and Mr. Ness.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Limit Break | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 13th | 17th | Snati |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 33rd | 5th | Keen |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Zero to Death #1 | October 5th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Road to Glitch 8: Braixen Edition | December 29th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Nekokatsu |
Royalty 3 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 5th | 2nd | Nekokatsu |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | 2nd | Nekokatsu |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 3 | May 7th, 2022 | 7th | 4th | Neitor |
Coliseo Smash: Ad Gladium | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional | July 15th-17th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Dorado Series 6 | April 8th, 2023 | 13th | 9th | Dax |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2023 | December 16th-17th, 2022 | 33rd / 62 | — | — |