Smasher:Spearwing: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(Added Spearwing's tournament data from Ascensions V and VII.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| sponsor = SAK Gaming | | sponsor = SAK Gaming | ||
| location = Arizona | | location = Arizona | ||
| realname = Caleb Smith | |||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gambit-falln/events Gambit: Falln]||February 4th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Saiki}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gambit-falln/events Gambit: Falln]||February 4th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Saiki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Rise 2017]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Marathon}} | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Marathon}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension IV}}||April 20th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Riley}} | |{{Trn|Ascension IV}}||April 20th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Riley}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension V}}||May 18th, 2019||17th||5th||Riley | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VI}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension VI}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension VII}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Felix}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Felix}} |
Revision as of 02:37, September 1, 2019
Spearwing | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Corrin, Robin |
Ultimate main | Robin |
Other Ultimate character | Ridley |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | SAK Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Caleb Smith |
Location | Arizona |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Spearwing is an Arizona Corrin and Robin main who is currently ranked 10th on the Arizona Smash 4 Power Rankings. He is also a tournament organizer.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Destination 4 | December 20th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Final Destination 5 | January 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Rise 2016 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
The Smash Lab 35 | May 11th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Smash Lab 39 | June 22nd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
AZ Smash 4 League Summer Invitational | June 26th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Final Destination 9 | July 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Final Destination 10 | September 27th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort | October 21st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Silver |
Gambit: Falln | February 4th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Saiki |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Marathon |
Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort 3 | February 10th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | Skylar |
Rise 2018 | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 33rd | 9th | LethargicFroBro |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ascension III | March 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ascension IV | April 20th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Riley |
Ascension V | May 18th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Riley |
Ascension VI | June 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ascension VII | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 385th | 65th | Felix |
Ascension VIII | August 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |