Smasher:SlamSHADY: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(will add results at some point) Tag: Mobile edit |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/rebirthII_1v1 Rebirth II]||March 7th, 2015||25th||25th||{{Sm|Hydro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/R3_1v1 Rebirth III]||April 18th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/PPW11 Project Playhem Weeklies #11]||May 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/PPW12 Project Playhem Weeklies #12]||May 21st, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/DW2015 DRDN's World 2015]||June 20th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|AmiiboKing313}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kingsclash2 King's Clash #1]||July 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kingsclashsingles2 King's Clash #2]||July 25th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW4 Smashfield Weeklies #4]||August 27th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW82v2 Smashfield Weeklies #8]||September 24th, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Ludi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||257th||49th||AmiiboKing313 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW20 Smashfield Weeklies #20]||January 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/BRK1Doubles Breakout]||January 23rd, 2016||—||13th||Ludi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Oh, Did I Win? 2}}||February 6th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|King James}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW26 Smashfield Weeklies #26]||February 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/BRK2Singles Breakout #2]||February 27th, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|LOE1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ODIW3_S4_Singles Oh, Did I Win? #3]||March 12th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calder Clash #9}}||March 19th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|766}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW32 Smashfield Weeklies #32]||March 31st, 2016||—||4th||Daybreak | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|1v1 Me Bro #5}}||April 3rd, 2016||5th||3rd||Daybreak | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/rss18 Retro Replay #18]||May 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW40 Smashfield Weeklies #40]||May 26th, 2016||—||7th||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Michigan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW41 Smashfield Weeklies #41]||June 2nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW42 Smashfield Weeklies #42]||June 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW45 Smashfield Weeklies #45]||June 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW47 Smashfield Weeklies #47]||July 14th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/novi1 Novi Weekly #1]||July 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nhs.challonge.com/Novi2 Novi Weekly #2]||July 25th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/sfw49 Smashfield Weeklies #49]||July 28th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nhs.challonge.com/Novi3 Novi Weekly #3]||August 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nhs.challonge.com/Novi4 Novi Weekly #4]||August 8th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW53 Smashfield Weeklies #53]||August 25th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/spartanslamdown1singles Spartan Slamdown #1]||September 17th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|DTF}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||65th||Daybreak | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xmas-lan-smash/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/98502 Xmas LAN Smash]||December 17th, 2016||3rd||1st||AmiiboKing313 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/100851 Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/spartanslamdown2singles Spartan Slamdown #2]||February 4th, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|Kasper|p=Michigan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-78/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/112296 Smashfield Weeklies #78]||February 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW80 Smashfield Weeklies #80]||March 9th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|Ori}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/amiibo-madness/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/114463 Amiibo Madness]||March 11th, 2017||9th||3rd||Kasper | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SnyPhiTourney5Singles SnyPhi Sm4sh #5]||March 24th, 2017||2nd||4th||{{Sm|sirtop}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW83 Smashfield Weeklies #83]||March 30th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SpartanWeeklies1 Spartan Weeklies #1]||April 7th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw86 Smashfield Weeklies #86]||April 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nhs.challonge.com/nhs35 NHS Weekly #35]||May 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/los8w3s League of Shadows Season 8 Weekly 3]||May 25th, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Tenni}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw92 Smashfield Weeklies #92]||June 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Lightwork}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw95 Smashfield Weeklies #95]||June 22nd, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW96 Smashfield Weeklies #96]||June 29th, 2017||—||3rd||{{Sm|Rayquaza07}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW100 Smashfield Weeklies #100]||July 27th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw107 Smashfield Weeklies #107]||September 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Waddle}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW10 Spartan Weeklies #10]||October 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/chronicles-of-olympus/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/157924 Chronicles of Olympus]||October 14th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|OgreRated}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW11 Spartan Weeklies #11]||October 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/9g23398b Spartan Weeklies #12]||October 27th, 2017||—||2nd||OgreRated | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW13 Spartan Weeklies #13]||November 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW15 Spartan Weeklies #15]||November 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW16 Spartan Weeklies #16]||December 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-3-1/events/smash-4-doubles/brackets/176703 Holiday Heist 3]||December 29th, 2017||—||3rd||Waddle | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw122 Smashfield Weeklies #122]||January 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw123 Smashfield Weeklies #123]||January 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw124 Smashfield Weeklies #124]||January 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW18 Spartan Weeklies #18]||January 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW19 Spartan Weeklies #19]||January 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW20 Spartan Weeklies #20]||February 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/frostbite-ursa-minor-2/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/204261/501012 Frostbite Ursa Minor 2]||February 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||385th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW22 Spartan Weeklies #22]||February 16th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW23 Spartan Weeklies #23]||February 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||4th||Kasper | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw130 Smashfield Weeklies #130]||March 8th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11}}||March 10th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm|S1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW25 Spartan Weeklies #25]||March 23rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/chronicles-of-olympus-iii-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/224492 Chronicles of Olympus III]||March 24th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Neech}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw133 Smashfield Weeklies #133]||March 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW27 Spartan Weeklies #27]||April 6th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW28 Spartan Weeklies #28]||April 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt26 VisTa Tech Those #26]||May 7th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw139 Smashfield Weeklies #139]||May 10th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/SmashReplay7 Smash Replay #7]||May 16th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw141 Smashfield Weeklies #141]||May 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||17th||Aqua | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Kider}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw146 Smashfield Weeklies #146]||June 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||25th||Waddle | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt34 VisTa Tech Those #34]||July 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt35 VisTa Tech Those #35]||July 30th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw151 Smashfield Weeklies #151]||August 2nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt36 VisTa Tech Those #36]||August 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW153 Smashfield Weeklies #153]||August 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 00:29, September 3, 2018
SlamSHADY | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Other Smash 4 characters | Pikachu, Mario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | AuraGEsports |
Former sponsor(s) | TSE |
Crew(s) | Habibi Gang |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan State University Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Danny MacAskill |
Birth date | |
Location | 8 Mile, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
SlamSHADY is an American Smash 4 Ness player from Michigan, United States. He is considered the best solo Ness player in Michigan. SlamSHADY is currently ranked 1st on the Michigan State University Power Rankings and formerly 15th on the Michigan Power Rankings. He notably defeated Mistake at Saints Gaming Live 2018, he also placed 17th at said event. SlamSHADY also has notable wins over colinies, BreaD, Nom, ????, Daybreak, smasher1001, BooBear, Ozone, Goof, Fons and Komota.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rebirth II | March 7th, 2015 | 25th | 25th | Hydro |
Rebirth III | April 18th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Project Playhem Weeklies #11 | May 7th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Project Playhem Weeklies #12 | May 21st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
DRDN's World 2015 | June 20th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | AmiiboKing313 |
King's Clash #1 | July 11th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
King's Clash #2 | July 25th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #4 | August 27th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #8 | September 24th, 2015 | — | 9th | Ludi |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 257th | 49th | AmiiboKing313 |
Smashfield Weeklies #20 | January 7th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Breakout | January 23rd, 2016 | — | 13th | Ludi |
Oh, Did I Win? 2 | February 6th, 2016 | 25th | 5th | King James |
Smashfield Weeklies #26 | February 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Breakout #2 | February 27th, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | LOE1 |
Oh, Did I Win? #3 | March 12th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | Daybreak |
Calder Clash #9 | March 19th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | 766 |
Smashfield Weeklies #32 | March 31st, 2016 | — | 4th | Daybreak |
1v1 Me Bro #5 | April 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Daybreak |
Retro Replay #18 | May 13th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #40 | May 26th, 2016 | — | 7th | Aqua |
Smashfield Weeklies #41 | June 2nd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #42 | June 9th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #45 | June 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #47 | July 14th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Novi Weekly #1 | July 18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Novi Weekly #2 | July 25th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #49 | July 28th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Novi Weekly #3 | August 1st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Novi Weekly #4 | August 8th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #53 | August 25th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Spartan Slamdown #1 | September 17th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | DTF |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | 65th | Daybreak |
Xmas LAN Smash | December 17th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | AmiiboKing313 |
Smashfield Weeklies #71 | January 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Spartan Slamdown #2 | February 4th, 2017 | 9th | 1st | Kasper |
Smashfield Weeklies #78 | February 23rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #80 | March 9th, 2017 | — | 4th | Ori |
Amiibo Madness | March 11th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Kasper |
SnyPhi Sm4sh #5 | March 24th, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | sirtop |
Smashfield Weeklies #83 | March 30th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #1 | April 7th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #86 | April 20th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
NHS Weekly #35 | May 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
League of Shadows Season 8 Weekly 3 | May 25th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Tenni |
Smashfield Weeklies #92 | June 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Saints Gaming Live | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Lightwork |
Smashfield Weeklies #95 | June 22nd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #96 | June 29th, 2017 | — | 3rd | Rayquaza07 |
Smashfield Weeklies #100 | July 27th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #107 | September 14th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Waddle |
Spartan Weeklies #10 | October 13th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Chronicles of Olympus | October 14th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | OgreRated |
Spartan Weeklies #11 | October 20th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #12 | October 27th, 2017 | — | 2nd | OgreRated |
Spartan Weeklies #13 | November 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #15 | November 17th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #16 | December 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Holiday Heist 3 | December 29th, 2017 | — | 3rd | Waddle |
Smashfield Weeklies #122 | January 5th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #123 | January 11th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #124 | January 18th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #18 | January 19th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #19 | January 26th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #20 | February 2nd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Frostbite Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 385th | 33rd | Gackt |
Spartan Weeklies #22 | February 16th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #23 | February 23rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Chronicles of Olympus II | February 24th, 2018 | 13th | 4th | Kasper |
Smashfield Weeklies #130 | March 8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 11 | March 10th, 2018 | 65th | 9th | S1 |
Spartan Weeklies #25 | March 23rd, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Chronicles of Olympus III | March 24th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | Neech |
Smashfield Weeklies #133 | March 29th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #27 | April 6th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies #28 | April 13th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
VisTa Tech Those #26 | May 7th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #139 | May 10th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Replay #7 | May 16th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #141 | May 24th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Aqua |
Saints Gaming Live 2018 | June 9th-10th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Kider |
Smashfield Weeklies #146 | June 28th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Waddle |
VisTa Tech Those #34 | July 16th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
VisTa Tech Those #35 | July 30th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #151 | August 2nd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
VisTa Tech Those #36 | August 6th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #153 | August 16th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |