Smasher:Shinmai: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Update Kurobra links) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Robin | | mainssbu = Robin | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1244/ Tamisuma SP #95]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1244/ Tamisuma SP #95]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1402/ Tamisuma SP #114]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1402/ Tamisuma SP #114]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1655/ Tamisuma SP #133]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1655/ Tamisuma SP #133]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1724/ Tamisuma SP #136]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1724/ Tamisuma SP #136]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/2318/ Tamisuma SP #155]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/2318/ Tamisuma SP #155]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 21}}||July 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 21|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/2635/ Maesuma #145]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/2635/ Maesuma #145]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/2770/ Maesuma #148]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/2770/ Maesuma #148]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 22}}||September 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 22|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3639/ Tamisuma SP #203]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3639/ Tamisuma SP #203]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3891/ Tamisuma SP #216]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3891/ Tamisuma SP #216]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4597/ Tamisuma SP #246]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4597/ Tamisuma SP #246]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GI Carnival}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GI Carnival|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Lax}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Lax}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tokai University Shonan Kengakusai Tournament|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2023||13th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KAIT Brawling Showdown|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||9th / 69||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Robin players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:31, February 13, 2024
Shinmai "新米。" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Robin |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Shinmai (新米。) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Robin player from Japan. He frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate. He has achieved a smashmate rating as high as 2,254.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #17 | February 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #88 | December 13th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #95 | January 5th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #114 | March 3rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #100 | March 10th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #101 | March 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #103 | March 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #123 | March 31st 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma #108 | April 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma #112 | April 24th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #131 | April 25th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #132 | April 28th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #133 | May 1st, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 2 | May 3rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Voyage | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #136 | May 15th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #144 | June 9th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #151 | June 30th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #155 | July 14th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Kurobra 21 | July 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #145 | August 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #167 | August 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #148 | September 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Kurobra 22 | September 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #203 | December 4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #208 | December 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma #178 | December 27th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #216 | January 9th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #246 | April 3rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 16th-17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
GI Carnival | July 3rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A | August 14th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 33rd | Lax |
Tokai University Shonan Kengakusai Tournament | November 3rd, 2023 | 13th / 48 | — | — |
KAIT Brawling Showdown | December 17th, 2023 | 9th / 69 | — | — |