Smasher:SassyFlygon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(37 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Luigi | |mainssbu = Luigi | ||
|mainssb4 = Luigi | |mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Michael Prass | |realname = Michael Prass | ||
|location = New York | |location = New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SassyFlygon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Guyana currently residing in New York. He is currently ranked | '''SassyFlygon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Guyana currently residing in New York. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[New York Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 45th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4]]. He has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|PikaPika!}}, {{Sm|Chrininja}}, {{Sm|Mr E Box}}, {{Sm|Windows Club}}, {{Sm|Peanut}}, and {{Sm|Doorstop}} as well as online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as {{Sm|Lights}}, {{Sm|Kola}}, {{Sm|Sharp|p=Rhode Island}}, {{Sm|The6Master}}, {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}, {{Sm|colinies}}, and {{Sm|SuperStriker}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|Mr.Zercon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}||December 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Weed Tank|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Proving Grounds Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Northeast Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Upstate Summit|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||9th / 140||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/SassyFlygon Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Guyanese smashers]] | [[Category:Guyanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:22, March 25, 2024
SassyFlygon "Pain" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New York Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Prass |
Location | New York |
SassyFlygon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi Wi-Fi Warrior from Guyana currently residing in New York. He is currently ranked 1st on the New York Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 45th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4. He has offline wins over players such as PikaPika!, Chrininja, Mr E Box, Windows Club, Peanut, and Doorstop as well as online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as Lights, Kola, Sharp, The6Master, MKBigBoss, colinies, and SuperStriker.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Stage 2017 | August 15th-17th, 2017 | — | 9th | Mr.Zercon |
One More Game | November 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 1 | December 14th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special | December 26th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga | March 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3 | May 10th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Flamewave Anniversary 2 | May 11th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
TLT: Take The Throne Edition | July 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 6 | September 27th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
bunker down (2) | March 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 | September 6th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Varsity Votes | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch | December 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst | March 19th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 10 | March 31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision | April 3rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Weed Tank | April 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Proving Grounds Invitational | April 22nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Northeast Arena Online | May 9th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney | May 15th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | May 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 11 | May 26th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale | May 29th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 12 | June 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 16 | October 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Upstate Summit | November 6th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 19 | February 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
The Gamble 2 | March 19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2 East Coast | September 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3 East Coast | October 23rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Gourmet Bash 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 9th / 140 | — | — |