Smasher:Ruri: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 7}}||January 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 7}}||January 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kyodaigenka 1}}||February 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 14:05, January 11, 2021
Ruri "ルリ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ice Climbers |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Other Smash 4 characters | Pikachu, Mario |
Ultimate main | Ice Climbers |
Other Ultimate characters | Pikachu, Rosalina & Luma |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 122nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mizuki Rurikawa |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Ruri (ルリ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ice Climber player. Ruri has beaten players like Ma, Shachi, Chart-Yatsu, Mukyu, and Eda.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Ruri was a Rosalina & Luma main. He defeated players like Desumo, Agehasama, OCEAN, Kirbis, crow, and Tatsutsuyo. He is currently ranked 122nd on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 5 | October 10th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 41st | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 197th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 7 | January 12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
kyodaigenka 1 | February 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 13 | September 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |