Smasher:Ruin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/adaptordis4singles Adapt or DI]||April 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/adaptordis4singles Adapt or DI]||April 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gamesm4shsingles gaME]||May 28th, 2016||5th||1st||Dazwa | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, May 29, 2016
Ruin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andrew Worcester |
Location | Maine |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-amateur Semi-professional |
Ruin is a smasher in Maine, who plays Zero Suit Samus in Smash 4. He also plays Fox in Melee. After making the switch from Street Fighter to Smash, he has consistently placed well throughout the state. He is ranked 7th on the Maine Power Rankings for Super Smash Bros. for Wii U.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Special Tournament BBQ | August 15th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
BASED | January 9th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Waterville Smash Attack 2 | February 27th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Moosabu |
BASED 2 | March 12th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Moosabu |
Adapt or DI | April 16th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
gaME | May 28th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Dazwa |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Special Tournament BBQ | August 15th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
BASED 2 | March 12th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |