Smasher:RockMan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbu = Mega Man | | otherssbu = Mega Man | ||
| former crews = {{Team|Taipan Esports}} | | former crews = {{Team|Taipan Esports}} | ||
| rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 19th | | rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 19th | ||
| winnings = | | winnings = | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-399/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/7101651 Ultimate Xanadu 399]||March 30th-31st, 2021||49th / 447||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-399/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/7101651 Ultimate Xanadu 399]||March 30th-31st, 2021||49th / 447||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st-22nd, 2021||65th / 516||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st-22nd, 2021||65th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-55/event/singles/entrant/7376723 Mega Smash Mondays Online 55]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2021||17th / 555||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-55/event/singles/entrant/7376723 Mega Smash Mondays Online 55]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2021||17th / 555||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-57/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/8719901 The Box: Juicebox #57]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 10th-11th, 2021||9th /362||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-57/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/8719901 The Box: Juicebox #57]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 10th-11th, 2021||9th /362||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||7th / 185||17th / 38||{{Sm|Scout}} | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||7th / 185||17th / 38||{{Sm|Scout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox 17}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 24th-25th, 2021||4th / 155||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 24th-25th, 2021||4th / 155||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lht-83-quickly-feat-t3-dom/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/8988936 LHT #83]||December 22nd, 2021||1st / 82||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lht-83-quickly-feat-t3-dom/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/8988936 LHT #83]||December 22nd, 2021||1st / 82||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-coinbox-2/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/9246938 The Coinbox #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th-10th, 2022||17th / 1,024||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-coinbox-2/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/9246938 The Coinbox #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th-10th, 2022||17th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd / 1,959||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Southwest USA 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 17th, 2022||9th / 86||—||— | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Southwest USA 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 17th, 2022||9th / 86||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd / 610||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd / 610||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th / 512||9th / 86||{{Sm|Kabi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Finals}}||December 4th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Finals|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||33rd / 330||5th / 54||{{Sm|CorbinsCustom}} | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||33rd / 330||5th / 54||{{Sm|CorbinsCustom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ichigoCon}}||July 28th, 2023||5th / 168||—||— | |{{Trn|ichigoCon|g=SSBU}}||July 28th, 2023||5th / 168||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||33rd / 302||{{Sm|NoTag}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:13, February 18, 2024
RockMan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Other Ultimate character | Mega Man |
Team info | |
Former crews | Taipan Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings: 19th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin B. |
Location | Southern California |
RockMan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve main from Southern California. He is most notably an online player, having defeated players such as Tilde, Lui$, Scend, Sonix, BassMage, and ven online. He is also considered a strong offline player, with wins over players such as T3 DOM, BigBoss, and Javi, as well as MkLeo's Marth. He is currently ranked 19th on the SoCal Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 193 | June 11th, 2019 | 49th / 133 | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 196 | July 1st, 2019 | 17th / 104 | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 4 | May 1st, 2019 | 129th / 513 | — | — |
Wario’s Smash Down | December 26th, 2020 | 13th / 323 | — | — |
Ultimate Xanadu 399 | March 30th-31st, 2021 | 49th / 447 | — | — |
The Box: Juicebox+ | April 21st-22nd, 2021 | 65th / 516 | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 55 | May 17th, 2021 | 17th / 555 | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 235 | July 17th, 2021 | 17th / 256 | — | — |
The Box: Juicebox #51 | September 15th-16th, 2021 | 2nd / 374 | — | — |
SUPER DUMB HALLOWEEN TOURNAMENT | October 2nd, 2021 | 1st / 152 | — | — |
The Box: Juicebox #56 | November 3rd-4th, 2021 | 2nd / 347 | — | — |
Uptown Smash #5 | November 2nd, 2021 | 2nd / 27 | — | — |
The Box: Juicebox #57 | November 10th-11th, 2021 | 9th /362 | — | — |
Get in the Game! 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 7th / 185 | 17th / 38 | Scout |
The Box: Lunchbox 17 | November 24th-25th, 2021 | 4th / 155 | — | — |
LHT #83 | December 22nd, 2021 | 1st / 82 | — | — |
The Coinbox #1 | February 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 9th / 1,024 | — | — |
The Coinbox #2 | February 9th-10th, 2022 | 17th / 1,024 | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 33rd / 1,959 | — | — |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Southwest USA 1 | July 17th, 2022 | 9th / 86 | — | — |
The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3 West Coast | October 23rd, 2022 | 2nd / 610 | — | — |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 65th / 512 | 9th / 86 | Kabi |
The Arcadian Finals | December 4th, 2022 | 9th / 16 | — | — |
Wavedash 2023 | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 33rd / 330 | 5th / 54 | CorbinsCustom |
ichigoCon | July 28th, 2023 | 5th / 168 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 65th / 1,506 | 33rd / 302 | NoTag |