Smasher:Rizeasu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→External Links: I added Rizeasu's new Twitter account, which has been around for a few weeks. It's private (like the usual, at times), but it's still his.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. for Wii U: Added Sumabato results.) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-54/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/269929 Sumabato x Cyclops #54]||June 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-54/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/269929 Sumabato x Cyclops #54]||June 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:57, August 17, 2018
Rizeasu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bowser, Marth, Zelda |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucina, Roy, Shulk, Dr. Mario, Palutena, Ike, Corrin, Robin, Ganondorf |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyoto |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Rizeasu (りぜあす) is an SSB4 Bowser, Marth, and Zelda player from Kyoto, Japan, and is currently considered to be the best Marth player in Japan. He is notable for possessing an extensive character roster, which he regularly implements in tournament. Rizeasu is currently ranked 20th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Choco, Ron, HIKARU, Aki, RAIN, T, Fuwa, Shogun, You3, and Kuro.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | yamada |
Sumayatsu 4 | August 10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Hirosuma 5 | September 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 4th | 9th | m&m |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Glen |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 14th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #4 | April 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #22 | September 15th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #28 | November 3rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #29 | November 10th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #32 | December 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma 16 | December 10th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Niconico Tokaigi 2018 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #43 | March 16th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #49 | May 11th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #54 | June 15th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Trivia
- Rizeasu is notorious for his constant name switching, in both tournaments and social media.