Smasher:Redacious: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-ii/events Midwest Arcadian II] || October 26th, 2019 || 97th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-ii/events Midwest Arcadian II]||October 26th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-scrims-i-pandemic-palooza-2/events Smash @ Scrims I] || June 14th, 2021 || 2nd || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-scrims-i-pandemic-palooza-2/events Smash @ Scrims I]||June 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-151-powered-by-cryme/events Backthrow Thursdays 151] || June 17th, 2021 || 7th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-151-powered-by-cryme/events Backthrow Thursdays 151]||June 17th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-152/events Backthrow Thursdays 152] || June 24th, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-152/events Backthrow Thursdays 152]||June 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-102/events Tripoint Smash 102] || June 25th, 2021 || 25th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-102/events Tripoint Smash 102]||June 25th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-june/events Hitpoint Summer: June] || June 26th, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-june/events Hitpoint Summer: June]||June 26th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-153/events Backthrow Thursdays 153] || July 1st, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-153/events Backthrow Thursdays 153]||July 1st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-225/events Ignition #225] || July 7th, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-225/events Ignition #225]||July 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-155-feat-ven/events Backthrow Thursdays 155] || July 15th, 2021 || 7th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/backthrow-thursdays-155-feat-ven/events Backthrow Thursdays 155]||July 15th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-july-1000-pot-bonus/events Hitpoint Summer: July] || July 17th, 2021 || 33rd || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-july-1000-pot-bonus/events Hitpoint Summer: July]||July 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-108-ft-ppa-vs-yacht-club-crew-battle/events Tripoint Smash 108] || August 6th, 2021 || 5th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-108-ft-ppa-vs-yacht-club-crew-battle/events Tripoint Smash 108]||August 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-august-1000-pot-bonus/events Hitpoint Summer: August] || August 21st, 2021 || 25th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-august-1000-pot-bonus/events Hitpoint Summer: August]||August 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-iii/events Midwest Arcadian III] || November 6th, 2021 || 9th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-iii/events Midwest Arcadian III]||November 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-125-the-last-one-for-the-year/events Tripoint Smash 125] || December 18th, 2021 || 5th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-125-the-last-one-for-the-year/events Tripoint Smash 125]||December 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-250/events Ignition #250] || December 30th, 2021 || 13th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-250/events Ignition #250]||December 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-254/events Ignition #254] || February 17th, 2022 || 4th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-254/events Ignition #254]||February 17th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-255/events Ignition #255] || February 24th, 2022 || 1st || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-255/events Ignition #255]||February 24th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-260/events Ignition #260] || March 30th, 2022 || 7th || — || — | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ignition-260/events Ignition #260]||March 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound 2022}} || April 22nd-24th, 2022 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022}} || | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Warp Zone}} || June 25th, 2022 || 17th || — || — | |{{Trn|Warp Zone}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, October 13, 2022
Redacious | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Redacious is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve player from Chicago. He is currently ranked 12th on the Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as SKITTLES!!, Arctice, Cyber, Ikan, PowPow, Ravenking and Toad.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midwest Arcadian II | October 26th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Smash @ Scrims I | June 14th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Backthrow Thursdays 151 | June 17th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Backthrow Thursdays 152 | June 24th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 102 | June 25th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Hitpoint Summer: June | June 26th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Backthrow Thursdays 153 | July 1st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Ignition #225 | July 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Backthrow Thursdays 155 | July 15th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Hitpoint Summer: July | July 17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 108 | August 6th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Hitpoint Summer: August | August 21st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Midwest Arcadian III | November 6th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 125 | December 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Ignition #250 | December 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Ignition #254 | February 17th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Ignition #255 | February 24th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Ignition #260 | March 30th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2022 | May 27th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Warp Zone | June 25th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |