Smasher:Rai: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, August 20, 2021
Rai "ライ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Piranha Plant |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tohoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Rai is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Piranha Plant player from Tohoku, Japan. He is considered the second best Piranha Plant player in Japan, behind Brood. He has defeated OCEAN, JILL, FILIP, Pichi, and Compact.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 4 | August 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |