Smasher:Rafi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Bowser | |mainssbu = Bowser | ||
|otherssbu = Palutena | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
|realname = Rafael Guadron | |realname = Rafael Guadron | ||
|location = Downey, California | |location = Downey, California | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|Bran}} | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|Bran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SIEGE 2019}}||March 24th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Razo}} | |{{Trn|SIEGE 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 24th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Razo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|SweetT}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|SweetT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2}} Arcadian||July 28th, 2019||—||4th||{{Sm|Tearbear}} | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2|g=SSBU}} Arcadian||July 28th, 2019||—||4th||{{Sm|Tearbear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|KiraFlax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||7th||13th||{{Sm|AC}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 52: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:21, February 13, 2024
Rafi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Bowser |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rafael Guadron |
Location | Downey, California |
Rafi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser player from Southern California. He has defeated players such as Elegant, Charliedaking, K9sbruce, ImHip, BassMage, and Ketchup.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 49th | 13th | Bran |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
SIEGE 2019 | March 24th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Razo |
2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff | April 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | SweetT |
Thunder Smash 2 Arcadian | July 28th, 2019 | — | 4th | Tearbear |
Mega Smash Mondays 200 | July 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Ascension | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | KiraFlax |
Get in the Game! 2020 | February 1st, 2020 | 7th | 13th | AC |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 1st-2nd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |