Smasher:Protom: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(updated results) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno150/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno150/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno150]||February 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno157-2/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno157-2/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno157]||April 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno159/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno159/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno159]||May 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno160/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno160/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno160]||May 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno164/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno164/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno164]||June 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxv/events/singles/overview XenoSaga XXV]||June 1st, 2019||9th||3rd||Vivi | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxv/events/singles/overview XenoSaga XXV]||June 1st, 2019||9th||3rd||Vivi | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno168/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno168/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno168]||July 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||Vivi | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||Vivi | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/events/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVII]||September 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/events/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVII]||September 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno180/events/ultimate-singles/overview | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno180/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno183]||September 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/events/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVII]||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/events/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVII]||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/open-source-smash/events/ultimate-singles/overview Open Source Smash]||October 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xeno185/events/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno185]||October 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:12, October 31, 2019
Protom | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mii Gunner |
Other Smash 4 character | Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Mii Gunner |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Tomasz Wiercioch |
Location | Brooklyn, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Protom is an Ultimate Mii Gunner main from New York. He's considered ok with the character, having wins over Frozen, John Numbers and Booty. He also sometimes makes the graphic for the Ultimate New York City Power Ranking.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashadelphia II | September 11th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 129th | 65th | HuRT |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
XenoSaga XVIII | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Vivi |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | 97th | SN |
XenoOneHundredThirtySeven | November 29th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
XenoSaga XX | December 15th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
NYXL Pop-Up! | December 22nd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Xeno150 | February 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Xeno157 | April 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Xeno159 | May 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Xeno160 | May 8th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Xeno164 | June 5th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
XenoSaga XXV | June 1st, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Vivi |
Smash at The Paramount | June 15th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Xeno168 | July 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Defend the North 2019 | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Vivi |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXVI | August 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXVII | September 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Xeno183 | September 25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXVII | October 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Open Source Smash | October 19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Xeno185 | October 30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |