Smasher:Platypus: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Platypus | alias = | mainssbu = Palutena | skillssbu = Professional | rankingssbu = Kentucky Power Rankings: 8th |...") |
(Forgot Home Sweet Home 2) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/shield-break-link/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/991097/1564811 Shield Break Link]||September 25th, 2021||13th||3rd||ChrisBCream | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/shield-break-link/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/991097/1564811 Shield Break Link]||September 25th, 2021||13th||3rd||ChrisBCream | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/home-sweet-home-2/event/smush-singles/brackets/952046/1512656 Home Sweet Home 2]||October 9th, 2021||33rd||9th||ChrisBCream | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-eku-presents-battlegrounds-i/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1014190/1597933 Battlegrounds I]||October 16th, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|AceStarThe3rd}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-eku-presents-battlegrounds-i/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1014190/1597933 Battlegrounds I]||October 16th, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|AceStarThe3rd}} |
Revision as of 20:14, October 17, 2021
Platypus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kentucky Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Thomas |
Location | Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Platypus is an Ultimate Palutena main from Kentucky. Some of his notable wins include Jin, ChrisBCream, and Butter. He is currently ranked 8th on the Kentucky Power Rankings for Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies | June 26th, 2021 | 33rd | 25th | Worry |
Smash the Cinema | July 11th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
BYOC #2 | July 17th, 2021 | 9th | 3rd | ChrisBCream |
Don't Get Tilted #19 | September 20th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Shield Break Link | September 25th, 2021 | 13th | 3rd | ChrisBCream |
Home Sweet Home 2 | October 9th, 2021 | 33rd | 9th | ChrisBCream |
Battlegrounds I | October 16th, 2021 | 9th | 4th | AceStarThe3rd |