Smasher:Pastar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | | mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| mainssbu = Rosalina & Luma | | mainssbu = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| rankingssb4 =[[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 91st | | rankingssb4 =[[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 91st | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 2}}||February 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 2|g=SSB4}}||February 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4}}||July 18th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 4|g=SSB4}}||July 18th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24}}||July 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25}}||September 10th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 25|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 13}}||September 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier}}||February 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 14}}||June 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 8}}||November 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 8|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||49th||{{Sm|Onpu}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||49th||{{Sm|Onpu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tsukubura 4|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/pastar_nico Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/pastar_nico Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:12, February 13, 2024
Pastar "ぱすたぁ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Ultimate main | Rosalina & Luma |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 91st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Pastar (ぱすたぁ) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rosalina & Luma player from Japan. He is currently ranked 91st on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has won sets against taranito, Nojinko, MM, Hirareba7, RAIN, and mow.
He is also a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Rosalina & Luma player. He has won a set against Banku-, Vent, Q, T, FILIP, and Luz.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 2 | February 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 4 | July 18th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | February 4th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Rikabura 8 | November 25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | February 3rd, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 257th | 49th | Onpu |
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 31 | March 21st, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umeki Project | April 29th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 2 | June 24th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato Smash 4 Final | October 21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma FINAL | November 3rd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Tsukubura 4 | February 22nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |