Smasher:POMUPOMUMARES: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = POMUPOMUMARES | alias = ポムポム | image = | mainssbu = Pac-Man | skillssbu = Professional | location = Chūbu | country = Japan }}...") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pac-Man | | mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
| location = Chūbu | | location = Chūbu | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''POMUPOMUMARES''' (ポムポム) is a {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} main in ''[[Ultimate]] | '''POMUPOMUMARES''' ({{ja|ポムポム|Pomupomu}}) is a {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} main in ''[[Ultimate]]''. POMUPOMUMARES has taken sets off players like {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|Ame}}, {{Sm|Kurikinton}}, {{Sm|U-NO}}, {{Sm|Arabo~}}, {{Sm|Kaeru}}, and {{Sm|nagu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 13}}||April 12th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 13|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 5}}||April 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6}}||July 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14}}||August 7th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 14|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/heijitushinosuma73 Heijitushinosuma 73]||August 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/heijitushinosuma73 Heijitushinosuma 73]||August 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||9th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||25th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||3rd / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||25th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||33rd / 151||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 13:51, April 13, 2024
POMUPOMUMARES "ポムポム" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chūbu |
POMUPOMUMARES (ポムポム) is a Pac-Man main in Ultimate. POMUPOMUMARES has taken sets off players like DIO, Ame, Kurikinton, U-NO, Arabo~, Kaeru, and nagu.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gifu smash 13 | April 12th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Miesuma SP 5 | April 24th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 6 | July 24th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Gifu smash 14 | August 7th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Heijitushinosuma 73 | August 11th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 8 | December 19th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 12 | May 14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 14 | September 24th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 16 | May 3rd, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 9th / 210 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 13th / 256 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 25th / 109 | — | — |
Namikimiti 3rd | October 14th, 2023 | 25th / 95 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 18 | December 3rd, 2023 | 3rd / 80 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 25th / 256 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 129th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 25th / 320 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 19 | April 13th, 2024 | 33rd / 151 | — | — |