Smasher:Nisojiso: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 12}}||April 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 12}}||April 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:15, August 1, 2022
Nisojiso "にそじそ" "Ninjin" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mii Gunner |
Other Ultimate character | Min Min |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Nisojiso (にそじそ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Gunner player from Japan. Nisojiso has taken sets off players like No.8, Riteshia, and haruka..
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Obasma OST mini 6 | May 30th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Obasma OST 8 | June 27th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Obasma OST 9 | July 31st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Obasma OST 12 | April 30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |