Smasher:NinjagoFan72: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbm = | |rankingssbm = | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSBM}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn|g=SSBM}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Ali69}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter|g=SSBM}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Ali69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Apeduden}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=SSBM}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Apeduden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|AVR}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|AVR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Gabe}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019|g=SSBM}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Gabe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||33rd||25th||AVR | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||33rd||25th||AVR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBM}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Savestate}} | |{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Savestate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Summer Seasonal}}||July 19th-21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashborg Summer Seasonal|g=SSBM}}||July 19th-21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|NintendOrk}} | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|NintendOrk}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||17th / 186||9th / 62||{{Sm|dank}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | [[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:42, February 22, 2024
NinjagoFan72 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Notodden, Norway |
NinjagoFan72 is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox player from Norway. He has online wins over Fuzzyness, Niklas2912, Gabe, NintendOrk, and Meady.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vivaldi Spring | March 31st-April 1st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Vivaldi Autumn | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Vivaldi Winter | December 27th-29th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Ali69 |
Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Apeduden |
Vivaldi Autumn 2019 | October 11th-13th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | AVR |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Gabe |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 33rd | 25th | AVR |
Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2 | August 15th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship Last Chance Qualifier | September 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Poilon Arena 1 | November 5th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 26th-28th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Fête Online | June 21st-30th, 2021 | 9th | 9th | Savestate |
Smashborg Summer Seasonal | July 19th-21st, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Fête 2 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 17th | 5th | NintendOrk |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 17th / 186 | 9th / 62 | dank |