Smasher:Nau (Ultimate): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MintyGuy700 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2}}||August 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2|g=SSBU}}||August 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/obasma_sendai/status/1317339504873672704 Obasuma Championship]||October 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/obasma_sendai/status/1317339504873672704 Obasuma Championship]||October 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 4}}||October 24th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 4|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/tonsuma_3 Tonsuma 3]||December 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/tonsuma_3 Tonsuma 3]||December 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 10}}||October 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 11}}||November 27th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/6y0y4wb0 Fukusuma 2021 Final]||December 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
[[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:38, February 13, 2024
Nau "なう" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
Nau (なう) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player from Japan. Nau has beaten players like Memewo, ProtoBanham, Forte, Taiyaki, Tenka, and Bataosan. He ranked 1st on the 2020 season for the Fukusuma tournament series.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Obasuma OST 2 | August 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Obasuma Championship | October 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 4 | October 24th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tonsuma 3 | December 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Obasma OST 10 | October 30th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Obasma OST 11 | November 27th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Fukusuma 2021 Final | December 11th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Kurobra 27 | December 25th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |