Smasher:Nagahari: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| mainssbb = Diddy Kong | | mainssbb = Diddy Kong | ||
| sponsor = AtlasGaming, GODEYE/TREMAP | | sponsor = AtlasGaming, GODEYE/TREMAP | ||
| crew =Hanagumi | | crew =Hanagumi | ||
Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 7th, 2008||13th / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||August 17th-18th, 2008||4th / ≥48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 3|g=SSBB}}||September 27th-28th, 2008||3rd / ≥48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 1-1|g=SSBB}}||December 27th, 2008||25th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||3rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX .2|g=SSBB}}||June 19th, 2010||1st /<55||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 22nd, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||September 18th, 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||November 27th, 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://web.archive.org/web/20120424012925/http://srt.client.jp/result.html SunRise Tournament Rehearsal (December)]||December 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 14}}||June 9th, 2012||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX FES|g=SSBB}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||—||3rd||{{Sm|Masashi}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 7|g=SSBB}}||June 25th, 2011||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBB}}||October 9th, 2011||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 11|g=SSBB}}||December 25th, 2011||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 12|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX Light|g=SSBB}}||March 2012||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||25th / > 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KarisumaX May 2012|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||2nd / ???||3rd||{{Sm|DIO}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 14|g=SSBB}}||June 9th, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 78: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 7}}||February 11th, 2016||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 7|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 87: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hokuriku Musou 4}}||July 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hokuriku Musou 4|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:19, February 28, 2024
Nagahari "ながはり" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate mains | Diddy Kong, Inkling |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | AtlasGaming, GODEYE/TREMAP |
Crew(s) | Hanagumi |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Fukui |
Nagahari (ながはり) is famous for being a Diddy Kong player throughout his career. In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, he co-mains Inkling with Diddy Kong and has taken sets off Captain Jack, alice, Notty, Noluck, Tamiflu, and Takashi.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he took sets off of players like Akane and HIKARU. He placed 7th at Sumabato 7. In Brawl, he was regarded as one of the top Diddy Kong players in Japan.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 1 | August 7th, 2008 | 13th / 94 | — | — |
KetubatoX 2 | August 17th-18th, 2008 | 4th / ≥48 | — | — |
KetubatoX 3 | September 27th-28th, 2008 | 3rd / ≥48 | — | — |
Numabura Season 1-1 | December 27th, 2008 | 25th / 96 | — | — |
KetubatoX 4 | August 15th, 2009 | 3rd / 96 | — | — |
KetubatoX 5 | March 20th-21st, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
SumabatoX .2 | June 19th, 2010 | 1st /<55 | — | — |
SumabatoX 1 | August 22nd, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 2 | September 18th, 2010 | 4th | — | — |
KetubatoX 6 | November 27th, 2010 | 4th | — | — |
SunRise Tournament Rehearsal (December) | December 2010 | 4th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 17th | — | — |
SumabatoX FES | May 4th-5th, 2011 | — | 3rd | Masashi |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 11 | December 25th, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX Light | March 2012 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2 | March 3rd, 2012 | 25th / > 48 | — | — |
KarisumaX May 2012 | May 12th, 2012 | 2nd / ??? | 3rd | DIO |
SumabatoX 14 | June 9th, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 7 | February 11th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Hokuriku Musou 4 | July 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |