Smasher:Nacho (Peru): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name | |name = Nacho | ||
|mainssbu | |mainssbu = Sheik | ||
|otherssbu | |otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |2ndotherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu | |rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location | |location = Lima | ||
|country | |country = Peru | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 11}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 11}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cirinsane/event/insane-singles/overview CirInsane]||July 27th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|STARLEE}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-factor-9/event/ultimate/overview Pre-Factor 9]||July 28th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 00:57, October 22, 2022
Nacho | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Sheik |
Other Ultimate characters | Diddy Kong, Zero Suit Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lima Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Lima |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Nacho is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sheik player from Peru. He has local wins against players such as Genialo, Avery, Lalo, Kafei, Andre247, and Yostifu.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Back to Smash | December 18th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 9 | April 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 10 | May 29th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 11 | June 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
CirInsane | July 27th, 2022 | 9th | 5th | STARLEE |
Pre-Factor 9 | July 28th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |