Smasher:Myran: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(updated tourneys) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps Monthly]]||August 8th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[[Tampa Never Sleeps Monthly]]||August 8th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Smackdown #3]]||August 15th, 2015||2nd||2nd||Akashic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bit Cultures' Smash 4 Cash Event]]||August 29th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Smackdown #4]]||September 12th, 2015||5th||2nd||KidG | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phuzix Pharewell Phrenzy]]||September 19th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KDB}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Til Dawn '15]]||September 26th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, September 27, 2015
Myran | |
---|---|
Myran3.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Brawl main | Olimar |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Project M main | Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Robert Herrin |
Birth date | |
Location | North Fort Myers, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Myran is a Smash 4 player from North Fort Myers, Florida, considered one of the top players in Florida right now. He is currently ranked 7th on the Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings. After Paragon Orlando 2015, he is known for two stocking Mew2King on stream during game 2 of their set with Olimar before Diddy Kong got patched, which was Myran's first national tournament. Myran is also a moderator for the SmashBoards Olimar forum in Smash 4.
He attends many tournaments with his static tournament traveling partner ChemX, including Florida local tourneys that also feature ESAM, Nick Riddle, MVD, and many notable others. Myran has also been ranked 6th on the Tampa Spicy Spot Tournament Rankings.
Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTN#4 | September 7th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 17th | 7th | AkashicSword |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Don't Take My Stock 3 | November 8th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fall Brawl 2014 | November 22nd, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Versus Smash 4 Tournament | November 29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
December Sm4sh Monthly | December 13th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Versus December Smash 4 Monthly | December 20th, 2014 | 3rd | 7th | DewDaDash |
WATO - FP | January 3rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Pentakill: Resurrection! | January 3rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sm4sh Wii U - Rushdown | January 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash 4 Our Sins | February 15th, 2015 | 2nd | 4th | ChemX |
Tampa Never Sleeps 5 | February 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
CFL Smackdown 8 | February 28th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Eat it Nerd 2 | March 14th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | DewDaDash |
Smash 4 Our Sins 2 | March 21st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Versus Monthly Rumble 5 | March 28th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Custom Robros | April 4th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | DewDaDash |
Invictus Championship Circuit | April 18th, 2015 | 9th | 1st | Sax |
EE Monthly 8 | April 19th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
SWFL Monthly | April 25th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Nick Riddle |
Legends Video Game Tourney | April 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
The Spicy Spot | May 8th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
GoTE Tourney | May 9th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
2015 Versus EVO Qualifier | May 16th, 2015 | 13th | 13th | ChemX |
Tampa Never Sleeps - Melee In May | May 30th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | KidG |
Legends Super Smash Smackdown #1 | June 7th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | KidG |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 25th | 13th | KidG |
Legends Super Smash Smackdown #2 | July 11th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | KidG |
2015 Versus Paragon LA Smash 4 Sponsorship | July 25th, 2015 | 17th | 4th | KidG |
Tampa Never Sleeps Monthly | August 8th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Smackdown #3 | August 15th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Akashic |
Bit Cultures' Smash 4 Cash Event | August 29th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Smackdown #4 | September 12th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | KidG |
Phuzix Pharewell Phrenzy | September 19th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | KDB |
Smash Til Dawn '15 | September 26th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |