Smasher:Mundungu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/agdq2014_melee AGDQ 2014]||January 5th-11th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||25th||{{Sm|Frootloop}} | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||25th||{{Sm|Frootloop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10]]||May 23rd-25th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10]]||May 23rd-25th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sgdq2014_melee SGDQ 2014]||June 22nd-28th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/kings-of-the-north-3-results-shoutouts.377244/ Kings of the North 3]||November 8th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sago}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/kings-of-the-north-3-results-shoutouts.377244/ Kings of the North 3]||November 8th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sago}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AGDQ2015_MeleeB AGDQ 2015]||January 4th-10th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Combo Breaker 2015]]||May 22nd-24th, 2015||9th||2nd||Frootloop | |[[Combo Breaker 2015]]||May 22nd-24th, 2015||9th||2nd||Frootloop | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sgdq2015_melee SGDQ 2015]||July 26th-August 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||257th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||257th||—||— |
Revision as of 03:54, June 10, 2017
Mundungu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Ganondorf |
Project M main | Ike |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Madison, Wisconsin |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Mundungu is a Fox player from Madison, Wisconsin. He started playing in May 2006. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Wisconsin Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 129th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 97th | — | — |
The Big House | October 22nd, 2011 | 49th | 9th | ORLY |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 129th | — | — |
The Big House 2 | October 6th-7th, 2012 | 57th | — | — |
IMDB 5 | October 13th, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Black Hayate |
EVO 2013 | July 10th-12th, 2013 | 93rd | — | — |
SGDQ 2013 | July 25th-30th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
AGDQ 2014 | January 5th-11th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 129th | 25th | Frootloop |
Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10 | May 23rd-25th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
SGDQ 2014 | June 22nd-28th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Kings of the North 3 | November 8th, 2014 | 17th | 9th | Sago |
AGDQ 2015 | January 4th-10th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2015 | May 22nd-24th, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | Frootloop |
Smash 'N' Splash | June 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 9th | SplishSplash |
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
SGDQ 2015 | July 26th-August 2nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 257th | — | — |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 7th | 5th | SanchAZ |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 321st | 129th | Char |
Rubicon 8 | March 26th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Kings of the North V | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 49th | 13th | peaches |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 2 | October 6th-7th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 129th | — | — |