Smasher:Mukyu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
|mainssb4 = Kirby | |mainssb4 = Kirby | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 7|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 8|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 9|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 10|g=SSB4}}||September 1st, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Final|g=SSB4}}||November 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 1}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 13|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 6|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2019|| 33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Yamabura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 4|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-8th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||17th / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||49th / 201||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 86: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/p_mukyu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/p_mukyu Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Richter | [[Category:Richter players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:12, February 13, 2024
Mukyu "むきゅー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Kirby |
Ultimate mains | Kirby, Richter |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyushu |
Mukyu (むきゅー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kirby and Richter player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. Mukyu has defeated players like Nagare, Karoegu, murasat, Yamanyon, and Lagnel.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hirosuma 6 | June 3rd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Hirosuma 7 | September 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XII | December 9th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Hirosuma 9 | February 25th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 2 | June 24th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Hirosuma 10 | September 1st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma Final | November 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 1 | January 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma 13 | March 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gifu smash 6 | April 30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 3 | May 19th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Yamabura SP 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Yamabura SP 3 | November 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Yamabura SP 4 | November 28th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Yamabura SP 5 | March 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE | October 16th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 4 | May 6th-8th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 1 | June 10th-11th, 2023 | 17th / 181 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 2 | October 21st-22nd, 2023 | 49th / 201 | — | — |