Smasher:MrConCon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14, 2015||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Genesis 3]]||January 15-18th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:03, January 17, 2016
Mr. ConCon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Luigi |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Mr. ConCon is a Luigi main who is considered to be the best Smash 4 Luigi in the world. He is the first person to ever take a set off of ZeRo's Diddy Kong, defeating him 3-2 in set 1 of grand finals of Smash 4 Oomba 5/1, although ZeRo ended up beating him 3-0 in set 2 with Sheik. Mr. ConCon is currently ranked 8th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Battle | January 17th, 2015 | 17th | 4th | Larry Lurr |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 13th | Acid |
Smash 4 Oomba 5/1 | May 1st, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | ZeRo |
DVDA 10 | May 30th-31st, 2015 | 2nd | 4th | K9 |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 25th | 25th | Angbad |
iBuyPower | November 14, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Genesis 3 | January 15-18th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |